75279 / Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU
दरभंगा - हरनगर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75279/Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 22:25 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Harnagar)
SMTWTFS

Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU (75279) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 22:25 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. KKHT Kakarghatti 22:32 22:34 2m 1 6.4 1 ECR
3. BJIH Bijuli Halt 22:39 22:40 1m 1 9.5 1 ECR
4. TRS Tarsarai 22:43 22:45 2m - 13.0 1 ECR
5. SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt 22:50 22:51 1m 1 16.1 1 ECR
6. SKI Sakri Junction 23:05 23:10 5m - 19.6 1 ECR
7. JPAH Jagdishpur Halt 23:29 23:30 1m 1 28.1 1 ECR
8. BPAH Benipur Halt 23:54 23:55 1m 1 39.4 1 ECR
9. NUIH Neuri Halt 00:11 00:12 1m 1 46.6 2 ECR
10. BIRL Biraul 00:30 00:31 1m - 54.7 2 ECR
11. HRGR Harnagar 01:00 - - 63.3 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:15 IST
75279 / Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU (दरभंगा - हरनगर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and Harnagar. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 22:25 hrs and reaches Harnagar at 01:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Harnagar. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 63 kilometers.

The return train is 75280.
Loading...