75721 / Siliguri Jn - Haldibari DEMU
सिलीगुड़ी - हल्दीबाड़ी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75721/Siliguri Jn - Haldibari DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Siliguri Junction
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20 (Haldibari)
SMTWTFS

Siliguri Jn - Haldibari DEMU (75721) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 17:00 - 3 0.0 1 NFR
2. SGUT Siliguru Town 17:08 17:09 1m 1 2.7 1 NFR
3. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:25 17:35 10m 4 7.3 1 NFR
4. ABFC Ambari Falakata 17:49 17:50 1m 1 15.9 1 NFR
5. BLK Belakoba 17:59 18:00 1m 1 25.4 1 NFR
6. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 18:10 18:12 2m 1 33.7 1 NFR
7. MOP Mohitnagar 18:18 18:19 1m 1 36.2 1 NFR
8. JPG Jalpaiguri 18:27 18:29 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
9. KDX Kadabari Hat 18:36 18:37 1m 1 46.5 1 NFR
10. MDG Mandalghat 18:45 18:46 1m 1 51.9 1 NFR
11. KSBI Kashiabari 18:58 18:59 1m 1 58.3 1 NFR
12. HDB Haldibari 19:20 - 1 63.8 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:26 IST
Reversals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

75721 / Siliguri Jn - Haldibari DEMU (सिलीगुड़ी - हल्दीबाड़ी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Siliguri Junction and Haldibari. The train leaves from Siliguri Junction on at 17:00 hrs and reaches Haldibari at 19:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Siliguri Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Haldibari. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 75722.
Loading...