75722 / Haldibari - Siliguri Jn DEMU
हल्दीबारी - सिलीगुड़ी जं. डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75722/Haldibari - Siliguri Jn DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haldibari
.
Departs @ 07:45 (Haldibari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS

Haldibari - Siliguri Jn DEMU (75722) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HDB Haldibari 07:45 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. KSBI Kashiabari 07:53 07:54 1m 1 5.5 1 NFR
3. MDG Mandalghat 08:02 08:03 1m 1 11.9 1 NFR
4. KDX Kadabari Hat 08:11 08:12 1m 1 17.2 1 NFR
5. JPG Jalpaiguri 08:21 08:23 2m 1 21.8 1 NFR
6. MOP Mohitnagar 08:31 08:32 1m 1 27.6 1 NFR
7. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 08:38 08:40 2m 1 30.1 1 NFR
8. BLK Belakoba 08:49 08:50 1m 1 38.4 1 NFR
9. ABFC Ambari Falakata 08:59 09:00 1m 1 47.8 1 NFR
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:15 09:35 20m 5 56.5 1 NFR
11. SGUT Siliguru Town 09:52 09:53 1m 1 61.1 1 NFR
12. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 10:15 - 1 63.8 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:26 IST
Reversals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

75722 / Haldibari - Siliguri Jn DEMU (हल्दीबारी - सिलीगुड़ी जं. डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Haldibari and Siliguri Junction. The train leaves from Haldibari on at 07:45 hrs and reaches Siliguri Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haldibari, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Siliguri Junction. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 75721.
Loading...