75733 / Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75733/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tejnarayanpur.
Departs @ 08:30 (Tejnarayanpur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU (75733) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 10:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TNPR Tejnarayanpur 08:30 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. KTKS Kantakosh Halt 08:42 08:43 1m 1 4.0 1 NFR
3. MHI Manihari 08:55 09:00 5m - 9.9 1 NFR
4. BHMA Baghmara Halt 09:06 09:07 1m 1 12.5 1 NFR
5. MHPR Mahiyarpur 09:13 09:14 1m - 17.9 1 NFR
6. KRMP Kumaripur Halt 09:19 09:20 1m 1 20.7 1 NFR
7. MNS Manshahi 09:25 09:26 1m - 25.4 1 NFR
8. KIR Katihar Junction 10:00 - 8 34.0 1 NFR
75733 / Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU (तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Tejnarayanpur and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Tejnarayanpur on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tejnarayanpur, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 75734.