76800 / Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU
तिरुच्चिरापल्लि - लालगुडि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76800/Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 11:55 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 (Lalgudi)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU (76800) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:55 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 12:02 12:03 1m 1 2.7 1 SR
3. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 12:10 12:11 1m 1 8.3 1 SR
4. SRGM Srirangam 12:18 12:19 1m 1 11.7 1 SR
5. UKV Uttamarkovil 12:23 12:24 1m 1 14.1 1 SR
6. BXS Pichchandarkovil 12:27 12:28 1m - 16.2 1 SR
7. VLDE Valadi 12:33 12:34 1m - 20.5 1 SR
8. LLI Lalgudi 12:50 - 1 26.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:38 IST
76800 / Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU (तिरुच्चिरापल्लि - लालगुडि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lalgudi. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 11:55 hrs and reaches Lalgudi at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Lalgudi. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 27 kilometers.
Loading...