SRGM / Srirangam
श्रीरंगम

Srirangam (श्रीरंगम), station code SRGM, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Srirangam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Srirangam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Srirangam (SRGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 01:48 01:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort SF Express SF SR 04:02 04:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09519 Madurai - Okha Special Fa... Exp WR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... DEMU SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09520 Okha - Madurai Special Fa... Exp WR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06891 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07436 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SCR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 08:30 08:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 09:06 09:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR 12:18 12:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 13:21 13:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07435 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SCR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR 16:01 16:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 18:04 18:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
06892 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 18:36 18:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 20:06 20:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort SF Express SF SR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Srirangam by train, get complete information about SRGM / Srirangam station, nearest airport to Srirangam. Complete list of trains to and from Srirangam

Loading...
Srirangam