TPJ / Tiruchchirappalli Junction
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि जंक्शन

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि जंक्शन), station code TPJ, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruchchirappalli Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 00:05 00:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 00:10 00:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram... Exp SWR 00:22 00:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 00:30 00:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 00:55 01:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR - 01:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 01:10 01:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 01:55 02:00 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
07356 Rameswaram - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 02:05 02:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 02:25 02:30 5m 4,6
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 02:40 02:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07358 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 02:40 03:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 02:45 02:50 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 02:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06011 Velankanni - Thiruvananth... Exp SR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06003 Tambaram - Tirunelveli We... Exp SR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 03:05 03:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
06004 Tirunelveli Jn - Tambaram... Exp SR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 04:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR - 04:45 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
06039 Ernakulam - Velankanni Fa... Exp SR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 04:50 05:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 05:10 05:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR - 06:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 06:30 06:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... DEMU SR 06:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR - 06:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 06:45 06:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... MEMU SR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06871 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR - 07:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
06646 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayil... Exp SR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07357 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 07:30 07:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 08:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 08:10 08:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... DEMU SR - 08:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
56704 Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli... Pass SR 08:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06870 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... Exp SR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 09:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06891 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU... DEMU SR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
76836 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... DEMU SR 09:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... DEMU SR - 09:40 - 1A
SMTWTFS
06829 Tiruchchirapalli - Manama... DEMU SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06881 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... Exp SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... DEMU SR - 10:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
22671 Chennai Egmore - Madurai ... Tej SR 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR - 10:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22676 Cholan SF Express SF SR - 10:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR 10:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 11:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 11:05 11:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06839 Nagappattinam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 11:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06888 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappall... DEMU SR 11:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 11:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR - 11:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
06810 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 12:00 12:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... DEMU SR - 12:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
06410 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayil... Exp SWR - 12:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
07360 Velankanni - Vasco Da Gam... Exp SWR 12:50 13:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
16848 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Exp SR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR - 13:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 13:25 13:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR - 13:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 13:40 13:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 13:50 14:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 13:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 14:00 14:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16847 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Exp SR 14:15 14:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22675 Cholan SF Express SF SR 14:30 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07359 Vasco Da Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 14:55 15:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 15:05 15:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 15:15 15:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 15:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR - 15:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR - 15:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
06887 Tiruchchirapalli - Karaik... DEMU SR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 16:05 16:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 16:15 16:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR - 16:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR - 16:30 - 3,2
SMTWTFS
06409 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06809 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Nagap... DEMU SR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR - 16:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 16:55 17:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore ... Tej SR 17:00 17:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... DEMU SR 17:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 17:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06830 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... DEMU SR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06683 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapa... Exp SR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... DEMU SR 17:40 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR - 17:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
06828 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06882 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06892 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR - 18:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
76835 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... DEMU SR - 18:05 - 1A
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07191 Secunderabad - Madurai Sp... Exp SCR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR - 18:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR - 18:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
56703 Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul... Pass SR - 18:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 18:35 18:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 19:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 20:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06876 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 20:25 20:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR - 20:30 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 20:35 20:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 20:35 20:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 20:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06612 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 20:55 21:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 21:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06645 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchi... Exp SR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 21:25 21:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06047 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... Exp SR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 21:50 21:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Exp SCR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
06040 Velankanni - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 21:55 22:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 22:10 22:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 22:25 22:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 22:25 22:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR - 22:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 23:15 23:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
06012 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06729 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 23:45 23:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 23:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruchchirappalli Junction by train, get complete information about TPJ / Tiruchchirappalli Junction station, nearest airport to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Loading...
Tiruchchirappalli Junction