76829 / Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
तंजावुर - तिरुचिरापल्ली डेमू / தஞ்சாவூர் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணியர் வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 76829/Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thanjavur Junction
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Thanjavur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76829) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TJ Thanjavur Junction 20:00 - 1,2 0.0 1 SR
2. ALK Alakkudi 20:09 20:10 1m 1 9.5 1 SR
3. BAL Budalur 20:18 20:19 1m 2 17.3 1 SR
4. AYN Aiyanapuram 20:24 20:25 1m 1 22.0 1 SR
5. SGM Solgampatti 20:31 20:32 1m 1 28.8 1 SR
6. TOM Tondamanpatti 20:36 20:37 1m 1 34.7 1 SR
7. TRB Tiruverumbur 20:44 20:45 1m 2 39.7 1 SR
8. MCJ Manjattidal 20:50 20:51 1m 1 44.7 1 SR
9. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 20:55 20:56 1m 2 47.0 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:25 - 6 49.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:45 IST
76829 / Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (तंजावुर - तिरुचिरापल्ली डेमू / தஞ்சாவூர் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணியர் வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Thanjavur Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 21:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thanjavur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 50 kilometers.

The return train is 76828.
Loading...