TRB / Tiruverumbur
तिरुवेरुम्बूर

Tiruverumbur (तिरुवेरुम्बूर), station code TRB, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruverumbur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruverumbur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruverumbur (TRB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 01:25 01:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 04:28 04:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 06:24 06:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06871 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 06:47 06:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 07:32 07:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06646 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayil... Exp SR 07:51 07:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 08:39 08:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... DEMU SR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06870 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... Exp SR 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 10:27 10:28 1m 4
SMTWTFS
06839 Nagappattinam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... DEMU SR 12:27 12:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
16847 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Exp SR 13:20 13:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16848 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Exp SR 13:20 13:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 16:49 16:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Nagap... DEMU SR 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
06683 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapa... Exp SR 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06828 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 18:22 18:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 19:45 19:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06876 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 20:45 20:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 20:47 20:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06645 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchi... Exp SR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06729 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SR 22:45 22:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 23:01 23:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruverumbur by train, get complete information about TRB / Tiruverumbur station, nearest airport to Tiruverumbur. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruverumbur

Loading...
Tiruverumbur