76830 / Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU
कारैक्कुडि - त्रिची डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76830/Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikkudi Junction
.
Departs @ 06:50 (Karaikkudi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU (76830) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 06:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. KTYR Kottaiyur 06:57 06:58 1m 1 6.0 1 SR
3. CTND Chettinad 07:04 07:05 1m - 11.1 1 SR
4. TYM Tirumayam 07:14 07:15 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
5. NMN Namanasamudram 07:24 07:25 1m 1 30.8 1 SR
6. PDKT Pudukkottai 07:39 07:40 1m 3 36.6 1 SR
7. VEL Vellanur 07:51 07:52 1m - 48.1 1 SR
8. KRUR Keeranur 08:05 08:06 1m - 60.8 1 SR
9. KRMG Kumaramangalam 08:20 08:21 1m - 76.2 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 - 4 89.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 10:10 IST
76830 / Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU (कारैक्कुडि - त्रिची डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Karaikkudi Junction on at 06:50 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikkudi Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 76831.
Loading...