76831 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्कुडि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76831/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 (Karaikkudi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU (76831) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 - 7 0.0 1 SR
2. KRMG Kumaramangalam 18:31 18:32 1m 1 13.4 1 SR
3. KRUR Keeranur 18:47 18:48 1m 1 28.9 1 SR
4. VEL Vellanur 19:02 19:03 1m 1 41.5 1 SR
5. PDKT Pudukkottai 19:19 19:20 1m 3 53.0 1 SR
6. NMN Namanasamudram 19:26 19:27 1m 1 58.8 1 SR
7. TYM Tirumayam 19:36 19:37 1m 1 68.8 1 SR
8. CTND Chettinad 19:46 19:47 1m 1 78.5 1 SR
9. KTYR Kottaiyur 19:53 19:54 1m 1 83.6 1 SR
10. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 20:20 - - 89.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 10:10 IST
76831 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्कुडि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Karaikkudi Junction. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 76830.
Loading...