76839 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76839/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55 (Karaikkudi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU (76839) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 - 7 0.0 1 SR
2. KRMG Kumaramangalam 16:00 16:01 1m 1 13.4 1 SR
3. KRUR Keeranur 16:16 16:17 1m 1 28.9 1 SR
4. VEL Vellanur 16:29 16:30 1m 1 41.5 1 SR
5. PDKT Pudukkottai 16:44 16:45 1m 1 53.0 1 SR
6. NMN Namanasamudram 16:51 16:52 1m 1 58.8 1 SR
7. TYM Tirumayam 17:01 17:02 1m 1 68.8 1 SR
8. CTND Chettinad 17:11 17:12 1m - 78.5 1 SR
9. KTYR Kottaiyur 17:19 17:20 1m 1 83.6 1 SR
10. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 - 3 89.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:47 IST
76839 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 17:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Karaikkudi Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 76840.
Loading...