76840 / Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
कारैक्कुडि - तिरुचिरापल्ली डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikkudi Junction
.
Departs @ 09:50 (Karaikkudi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU (76840) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 09:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. KTYR Kottaiyur 09:58 09:59 1m 1 6.0 1 SR
3. CTND Chettinad 10:05 10:06 1m 1 11.1 1 SR
4. TYM Tirumayam 10:15 10:16 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
5. NMN Namanasamudram 10:25 10:26 1m 1 30.8 1 SR
6. PDKT Pudukkottai 10:34 10:35 1m 2 36.6 1 SR
7. VEL Vellanur 10:45 10:46 1m 2 48.1 1 SR
8. KRUR Keeranur 10:59 11:00 1m 2 60.8 1 SR
9. KRMG Kumaramangalam 11:13 11:14 1m 2 76.2 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 - 5 89.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:47 IST
76840 / Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU (कारैक्कुडि - तिरुचिरापल्ली डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Karaikkudi Junction on at 09:50 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikkudi Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 76839.
Loading...