77271 / Kakinada Town- Kotipalli Rail Car
काकिनाड़ा टाउन - कोटिपल्लि रेल बस

Today Departure from Kakinada Town Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 77271/Kakinada Town- Kotipalli Rail Car including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kakinada Town Junction
.
Departs @ 09:30 (Kakinada Town Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Kotipalli)
SMTWTFS

Kakinada Town- Kotipalli Rail Car (77271) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 09:30 - 1 0.0 1 SCoR
2. KOVH Kovvada 09:37 09:38 1m 1 5.2 1 SCoR
3. AKAH Artalakatta 09:47 09:48 1m 1 11.1 1 SCoR
4. KRAP Karapa 09:54 09:55 1m 1 14.1 1 SCoR
5. VH Vakada 10:02 10:03 1m 1 17.8 1 SCoR
6. VGH Velangi 10:09 10:10 1m 1 21.6 1 SCoR
7. NSPH Narasapurapupeta 10:16 10:17 1m 1 24.4 1 SCoR
8. RBCS Ramachandrapuram 10:25 10:26 1m 1 30.3 1 SCoR
9. DKSA Draksharama 10:37 10:38 1m 1 34.9 1 SCoR
10. KDUH Kunduru 10:44 10:45 1m 1 39.7 1 SCoR
11. GVMH Gangavaram 10:52 10:53 1m 1 42.4 1 SCoR
12. KPLH Kotipalli 11:30 - 1 44.9 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 10:35 IST
77271 / Kakinada Town- Kotipalli Rail Car (काकिनाड़ा टाउन - कोटिपल्लि रेल बस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Kotipalli. The train leaves from Kakinada Town Junction on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Kotipalli at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kakinada Town Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Kotipalli. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.

The return train is 77272.
Loading...