CCT / Kakinada Town Junction
काकिनाडा टाउन जंक्शन

Kakinada Town Junction (काकिनाडा टाउन जंक्शन), station code CCT, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kakinada Town Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kakinada Town Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 06:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07446 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 07:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77271 Kakinada Town- Kotipalli ... EMU SCR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77272 Kotipalli Kakinada Town R... EMU SCR 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 14:32 14:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 19:13 19:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
07445 Kakinada Town - Lingampal... Exp SCR - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 23:40 23:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kakinada Town Junction by train, get complete information about CCT / Kakinada Town Junction station, nearest airport to Kakinada Town Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kakinada Town Junction

Loading...
Kakinada Town Junction