77272 / Kotipalli Kakinada Town Rail Car
कोटिपल्लि - काकिनाडा टाउन रेल बस

Today Departure from Kotipalli is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 77272/Kotipalli Kakinada Town Rail Car including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kotipalli
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Kotipalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00 (Kakinada Town Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kotipalli Kakinada Town Rail Car (77272) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KPLH Kotipalli 12:00 - 1 0.0 1 SCoR
2. GVMH Gangavaram 12:05 12:06 1m 1 2.5 1 SCoR
3. KDUH Kunduru 12:12 12:13 1m 1 5.3 1 SCoR
4. DKSA Draksharama 12:19 12:20 1m 1 10.0 1 SCoR
5. RBCS Ramachandrapuram 12:27 12:28 1m 1 14.6 1 SCoR
6. NSPH Narasapurapupeta 12:39 12:40 1m 1 20.5 1 SCoR
7. VGH Velangi 12:46 12:47 1m 1 23.3 1 SCoR
8. VH Vakada 12:53 12:54 1m 1 27.1 1 SCoR
9. KRAP Karapa 13:01 13:02 1m 1 30.8 1 SCoR
10. AKAH Artalakatta 13:08 13:09 1m 1 33.8 1 SCoR
11. KOVH Kovvada 13:18 13:19 1m 1 39.8 1 SCoR
12. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 14:00 - 2 44.9 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 10:35 IST
77272 / Kotipalli Kakinada Town Rail Car (कोटिपल्लि - काकिनाडा टाउन रेल बस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kotipalli and Kakinada Town Junction. The train leaves from Kotipalli on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 14:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kotipalli, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Kakinada Town Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.

The return train is 77271.
Loading...