77403 / Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
नंद्याल - कडपा डेमू / నంద్యాల - కడప డెము

The following table shows the schedule of 77403/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nandyal Junction.
Departs @ 16:00 (Nandyal Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55 (Kadapa)
SMTWTFS

Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU (77403) Schedule

Last Updated: 23-Nov-17 19:34 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDL Nandyal Junction 16:00 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. MADU Madduru 16:14 16:15 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
3. BGNP Banaganapalle 16:34 16:35 1m - 30.5 1 SCR
4. KLKA Koilakuntla 16:59 17:00 1m - 44.4 1 SCR
5. SJMA Sanjamala 17:19 17:20 1m - 51.8 1 SCR
6. NOSM Nossam 17:34 17:35 1m - 76.0 1 SCR
7. SUPP S Uppalapadu 17:49 17:50 1m 1 84.4 1 SCR
8. JMDG Jammalamadugu 17:59 18:00 1m - 91.1 1 SCR
9. PRDT Proddatur 18:19 18:20 1m - 109.1 1 SCR
10. YA Yerraguntla Junction 18:41 18:42 1m - 123.0 1 SCR
11. KKM Kamalapuram 19:14 19:15 1m - 138.5 1 SCR
12. HX Kadapa 19:55 - - 162.3 1 SCR
77403 / Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU (नंद्याल - कडपा डेमू / నంద్యాల - కడప డెము) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Nandyal Junction and Kadapa. The train leaves from Nandyal Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Kadapa at 19:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nandyal Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Kadapa. It takes 3 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 162 kilometers.

The return train is 77404.