HX / Kadapa Jn.
कड़पा जंक्शन

Kadapa Jn. (कड़पा जंक्शन), station code HX, is a railway station in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kadapa Jn..

The station also known as Cuddapah Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kadapa Jn. have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kadapa Jn. (HX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 00:28 00:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17261 Guntur - Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 01:33 01:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17653 Kacheguda - Puducherry Ex... Exp SCR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Mandapam Express... Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekt... SF WR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22179 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... Exp SWR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 07:28 07:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
20920 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M... SF WR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07284 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU Exp... DEMU SCR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapa... Exp WR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77405 Kadapa - Pendlimarri DEMU... DEMU SCR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 11:08 11:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06401 Arakkonam - Kadapa MEMU E... MEMU SR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
77406 Pendlimarri - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
77402 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 12:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 13:23 13:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16733 Mandapam - Okha Express... Exp SR 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06181 Coimbatore - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09519 Madurai - Okha Special Fa... Exp WR 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... SF SCR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06402 Kadapa - Arakkonam MEMU E... MEMU SR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Wee... Exp SCR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07285 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU Exp... DEMU SCR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 17:58 18:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06182 Bhagat ki Kothi - Coimbat... Exp SR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09520 Okha - Madurai Special Fa... Exp WR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... Exp SWR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmeda... Exp WR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 21:43 21:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17654 Puducherry - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SCR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17262 Tirupati - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 22:43 22:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Wee... Exp SCR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 23:38 23:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kadapa Jn. by train, get complete information about HX / Kadapa Jn. station, nearest airport to Kadapa Jn.. Complete list of trains to and from Kadapa Jn.

Loading...
Kadapa Jn.