KKM / Kamalapuram
कमलापुरम

Kamalapuram (कमलापुरम), station code KKM, is a railway station in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamalapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kamalapuram have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamalapuram (KKM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 03:59 04:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
77402 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... DEMU SCR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamalapuram by train, get complete information about KKM / Kamalapuram station, nearest airport to Kamalapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Kamalapuram

Loading...
Kamalapuram