77602 / Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. DMU
मेडचल - फलकनुमा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 77602/Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Medchal.
Departs @ 05:35 (Medchal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. DMU (77602) Schedule

Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 17:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MED Medchal 05:35 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. GWV Gowdavalli 05:39 05:40 1m 1 3.5 1 SCR
3. GDPL Gundla Pochampally 05:44 05:45 1m 1 8.7 1 SCR
4. BMO Bolarum 05:50 05:55 5m 2 13.9 1 SCR
5. BOZ Bolarum Bazar 06:03 06:04 1m - 15.6 1 SCR
6. ALW Alwal 06:06 06:07 1m 1 17.1 1 SCR
7. CVB Cavalry Barracks 06:11 06:12 1m 3 18.3 1 SCR
8. AMQ Ammuguda 06:14 06:15 1m 1 19.7 1 SCR
9. RKO Ramakistapuram Gate 06:18 06:19 1m 1 20.8 1 SCR
10. SFX Safilguda 06:21 06:22 1m 1 22.5 1 SCR
11. DYE Dayanand Nagar 06:24 06:25 1m 2 23.2 1 SCR
12. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 06:29 06:30 1m 3 24.1 1 SCR
13. LGDH Lalaguda Gate 06:34 06:35 1m 2 25.1 1 SCR
14. STPD Sitafalmandi 06:44 06:45 1m 3 27.7 1 SCR
15. ATC Arts College 06:47 06:48 1m 2 28.8 1 SCR
16. JOO Jamai Osmania 06:50 06:51 1m 2 29.6 1 SCR
17. VAR Vidya Nagar 06:53 06:54 1m 2 30.9 1 SCR
18. KCG Kacheguda 06:59 07:00 1m 2 32.8 1 SCR
19. MXT Malakpet 07:00 07:01 1m 2 34.4 1 SCR
20. DQR Dabirpura 07:02 07:03 1m 2 35.6 1 SCR
21. YKA Yakutpura 07:05 07:06 1m 2 36.4 1 SCR
22. HPG Huppuguda 07:08 07:09 1m 2 38.8 1 SCR
23. FM Falaknuma 07:25 - 1 40.1 1 SCR
77602 / Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. DMU (मेडचल - फलकनुमा डेमू) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Medchal and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Medchal on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 07:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Medchal, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 77601.