77601 / Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban DMU
सिकंदराबाद - मेडचल उपनगरीय

The following table shows the schedule of 77601/Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Secunderabad Junction.
Departs @ 04:05 (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 (Medchal)
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban DMU (77601) Schedule

Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 17:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 04:05 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. LGDH Lalaguda Gate 04:12 04:13 1m 1 2.5 1 SCR
3. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 04:16 04:17 1m 3 3.5 1 SCR
4. DYE Dayanand Nagar 04:19 04:20 1m 1 4.3 1 SCR
5. SFX Safilguda 04:21 04:22 1m 2 5.0 1 SCR
6. RKO Ramakistapuram Gate 04:24 04:25 1m 2 6.8 1 SCR
7. AMQ Ammuguda 04:27 04:28 1m 2 7.8 1 SCR
8. CVB Cavalry Barracks 04:31 04:32 1m 3 9.2 1 SCR
9. ALW Alwal 04:34 04:35 1m 2 10.4 1 SCR
10. BOZ Bolarum Bazar 04:36 04:37 1m - 11.9 1 SCR
11. BMO Bolarum 04:41 04:42 1m 2 13.7 1 SCR
12. GDPL Gundla Pochampally 05:13 05:14 1m 1 18.9 1 SCR
13. GWV Gowdavalli 05:19 05:20 1m 1 24.0 1 SCR
14. MED Medchal 05:25 - 2 27.6 1 SCR
77601 / Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban DMU (सिकंदराबाद - मेडचल उपनगरीय) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal. The train leaves from Secunderabad Junction on at 04:05 hrs and reaches Medchal at 05:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Secunderabad Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Medchal. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 28 kilometers.

The return train is 77602.