MJF / Malkajgiri Junction
मलकाजगिरी जंक्शन

Malkajgiri Junction (मलकाजगिरी जंक्शन), station code MJF, is a railway station in Secunderabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malkajgiri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malkajgiri Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 00:09 00:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 04:16 04:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 05:18 05:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77603 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 06:19 06:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 06:20 06:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77602 Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. D... EMU SCR 06:29 06:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR 06:32 06:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 06:39 06:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:50 06:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local... EMU SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Pass... Pass SCR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07588 Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passe... Pass SCR 07:54 07:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77604 Bolarum - Falaknuma DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57689 Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 08:25 08:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07595 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda M... MEMU SCR 08:50 08:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77679 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... DEMU SCR 09:25 09:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passe... Pass SCR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU... DEMU SCR 09:39 09:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67276 Bhongir Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR 09:48 09:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77606 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 09:55 09:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07275 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 09:55 09:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 10:08 10:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 10:30 10:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 10:36 10:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad D... EMU SCR 10:49 10:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:16 11:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77608 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 12:25 12:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DE... DEMU SCR 12:59 13:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... DEMU SCR 13:57 13:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77610 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 14:15 14:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU... MEMU SCR 14:45 14:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77613 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 14:59 15:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DE... DEMU SCR 15:55 15:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DE... DEMU SCR 16:54 16:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR 17:08 17:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77682 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77614 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... DEMU SCR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77617 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 18:28 18:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 19:09 19:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07594 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR 19:30 19:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67215 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda M... MEMU SCR 19:35 19:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCi... Exp SCR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 19:49 19:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07584 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 19:50 19:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
77616 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77673 Nadikude- Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
77618 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... DEMU SCR 21:04 21:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 21:43 21:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 22:04 22:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 23:24 23:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malkajgiri Junction by train, get complete information about MJF / Malkajgiri Junction station, nearest airport to Malkajgiri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Malkajgiri Junction

Loading...
Malkajgiri Junction