77679 / Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU
फलकनुमा - मेडचल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 77679/Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 08:45 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25 (Medchal)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU (77679) Schedule

Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 18:04 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 08:45 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 08:47 08:48 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 08:51 08:52 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 08:53 08:54 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 08:55 08:56 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 09:00 09:01 1m 1 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 09:02 09:03 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 09:05 09:06 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 09:07 09:08 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 09:14 09:15 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. LGDH Lalaguda Gate 09:19 09:20 1m 1 15.0 1 SCR
12. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 09:25 09:26 1m 3 16.0 1 SCR
13. DYE Dayanand Nagar 09:36 09:37 1m 1 16.9 1 SCR
14. SFX Safilguda 09:39 09:40 1m 2 17.5 1 SCR
15. RKO Ramakistapuram Gate 09:43 09:44 1m 2 19.3 1 SCR
16. AMQ Ammuguda 09:46 09:47 1m 2 20.4 1 SCR
17. CVB Cavalry Barracks 09:50 09:51 1m 3 21.8 1 SCR
18. ALW Alwal 09:54 09:55 1m 2 23.0 1 SCR
19. BOZ Bolarum Bazar 09:56 09:57 1m - 24.4 1 SCR
20. BMO Bolarum 09:59 10:00 1m 2 26.2 1 SCR
21. GDPL Gundla Pochampally 10:07 10:08 1m 1 31.4 1 SCR
22. GWV Gowdavalli 10:12 10:13 1m 1 36.5 1 SCR
23. MED Medchal 10:25 - 2 40.1 1 SCR
77679 / Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU (फलकनुमा - मेडचल डेमू) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Medchal. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Medchal at 10:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Medchal. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 77680.