77680 / Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU
मेडचल - फलकनुमा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 77680/Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Medchal.
Departs @ 10:30 (Medchal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU (77680) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-May-16 08:28 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MED Medchal 10:30 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. GWV Gowdavalli 10:35 10:36 1m 1 3.5 1 SCR
3. GDPL Gundla Pochampally 10:45 10:46 1m - 9.0 1 SCR
4. BMO Bolarum 10:55 10:56 1m 1 14.0 1 SCR
5. BOZ Bolarum Bazar 10:58 10:59 1m - 15.7 1 SCR
6. ALW Alwal 11:00 11:01 1m - 17.1 1 SCR
7. CVB Cavalry Barracks 11:04 11:05 1m 2 18.4 1 SCR
8. AMQ Ammuguda 11:06 11:07 1m - 19.8 1 SCR
9. RKO Ramakistapuram Gate 11:08 11:09 1m - 20.9 1 SCR
10. SFX Safilguda 11:11 11:12 1m - 22.6 1 SCR
11. DYE Dayanand Nagar 11:13 11:14 1m - 23.3 1 SCR
12. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 11:16 11:17 1m 2 24.2 1 SCR
13. LGDH Lalaguda Gate 11:18 11:19 1m - 25.2 1 SCR
14. STPD Sitafalmandi 11:24 11:25 1m 4 27.9 1 SCR
15. ATC Arts College 11:26 11:27 1m - 29.0 1 SCR
16. JOO Jamai Osmania 11:28 11:29 1m - 29.7 1 SCR
17. VAR Vidya Nagar 11:30 11:31 1m - 31.0 1 SCR
18. KCG Kacheguda 11:34 11:35 1m 2 32.9 1 SCR
19. MXT Malakpet 11:38 11:39 1m 2 34.5 1 SCR
20. DQR Dabirpura 11:40 11:41 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
21. YKA Yakutpura 11:42 11:43 1m - 36.6 1 SCR
22. HPG Huppuguda 11:44 11:45 1m - 39.0 1 SCR
23. FM Falaknuma 11:50 - - 40.3 1 SCR
77680 / Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU (मेडचल - फलकनुमा डेमू) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Medchal and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Medchal on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 11:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Medchal, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 77679.