77681 / Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU
फलकनुमा - मेडचल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 77681/Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 13:15 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45 (Medchal)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU (77681) Schedule

Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 18:05 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 13:15 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 13:18 13:19 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 13:22 13:23 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 13:24 13:25 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 13:26 13:27 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 13:30 13:31 1m - 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 13:34 13:35 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 13:36 13:37 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 13:38 13:39 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 13:45 13:46 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. LGDH Lalaguda Gate 13:49 13:50 1m 1 15.0 1 SCR
12. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 13:58 13:59 1m 3 16.0 1 SCR
13. DYE Dayanand Nagar 14:02 14:03 1m 1 16.9 1 SCR
14. SFX Safilguda 14:05 14:06 1m 2 17.5 1 SCR
15. RKO Ramakistapuram Gate 14:07 14:08 1m 2 19.3 1 SCR
16. AMQ Ammuguda 14:09 14:10 1m 2 20.4 1 SCR
17. CVB Cavalry Barracks 14:14 14:15 1m 3 21.8 1 SCR
18. ALW Alwal 14:16 14:17 1m 2 23.0 1 SCR
19. BOZ Bolarum Bazar 14:18 14:19 1m - 24.4 1 SCR
20. BMO Bolarum 14:23 14:24 1m 2 26.2 1 SCR
21. GDPL Gundla Pochampally 14:32 14:33 1m 1 31.4 1 SCR
22. GWV Gowdavalli 14:34 14:35 1m 1 36.5 1 SCR
23. MED Medchal 14:45 - 2 40.1 1 SCR
77681 / Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU (फलकनुमा - मेडचल डेमू) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Medchal. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 13:15 hrs and reaches Medchal at 14:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Medchal. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 77682.