77682 / Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU
मेडचल - फलकनुमा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 77682/Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Medchal.
Departs @ 16:50 (Medchal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU (77682) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 09:30 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MED Medchal 16:50 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. GWV Gowdavalli 16:54 16:55 1m 1 3.5 1 SCR
3. GDPL Gundla Pochampally 16:58 16:59 1m - 9.0 1 SCR
4. BMO Bolarum 17:09 17:10 1m 1 14.0 1 SCR
5. BOZ Bolarum Bazar 17:12 17:13 1m - 15.7 1 SCR
6. ALW Alwal 17:14 17:15 1m - 17.1 1 SCR
7. CVB Cavalry Barracks 17:17 17:18 1m 2 18.4 1 SCR
8. AMQ Ammuguda 17:19 17:20 1m - 19.8 1 SCR
9. RKO Ramakistapuram Gate 17:21 17:22 1m - 20.9 1 SCR
10. SFX Safilguda 17:23 17:24 1m - 22.6 1 SCR
11. DYE Dayanand Nagar 17:25 17:26 1m - 23.3 1 SCR
12. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 17:29 17:30 1m 2 24.2 1 SCR
13. LGDH Lalaguda Gate 17:31 17:32 1m - 25.2 1 SCR
14. STPD Sitafalmandi 17:38 17:39 1m 4 27.9 1 SCR
15. ATC Arts College 17:40 17:41 1m - 29.0 1 SCR
16. JOO Jamai Osmania 17:42 17:43 1m - 29.7 1 SCR
17. VAR Vidya Nagar 17:44 17:45 1m - 31.0 1 SCR
18. KCG Kacheguda 17:49 17:50 1m - 32.9 1 SCR
19. MXT Malakpet 17:53 17:54 1m 2 34.5 1 SCR
20. DQR Dabirpura 17:55 17:56 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
21. YKA Yakutpura 17:57 17:58 1m - 36.6 1 SCR
22. HPG Huppuguda 17:59 18:00 1m - 39.0 1 SCR
23. FM Falaknuma 18:05 - - 40.3 1 SCR
77682 / Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU (मेडचल - फलकनुमा डेमू) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Medchal and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Medchal on at 16:50 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 18:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Medchal, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 77681.