90191 / Borivali - Virar Slow Local
बोरीवली - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90191/Borivali - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:06 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Borivali - Virar Slow Local (90191) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 08:30 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. DIC Dahisar 08:33 08:34 1m - 2.4 1 WR
3. MIRA Mira Road 08:38 08:39 1m - 5.7 1 WR
4. BYR Bhayandar 08:43 08:44 1m - 9.2 1 WR
5. NIG Naigaon 08:49 08:50 1m - 13.8 1 NR
6. BSR Vasai Road 08:54 08:55 1m - 17.6 1 WR
7. NSP Nallasopara 08:59 09:00 1m - 21.7 1 WR
8. VR Virar 09:06 - - 25.9 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 18:30 IST
90191 / Borivali - Virar Slow Local (बोरीवली - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Virar. The train leaves from Borivali on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Virar at 09:06 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 36 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 90190.
Loading...