90489 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90489/Churchgate - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 11:38 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:21 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (90489) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 11:38 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 11:40 11:41 1m - 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 11:42 11:43 1m - 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 11:45 11:46 1m - 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 11:47 11:48 1m - 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 11:50 11:51 1m - 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 11:53 11:54 1m - 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 11:56 11:57 1m - 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 11:58 11:59 1m - 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 12:00 12:01 1m - 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 12:03 12:04 1m - 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 12:07 12:08 1m - 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 12:10 12:11 1m - 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 12:12 12:13 1m - 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 12:15 12:16 1m - 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 12:21 12:22 1m - 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 12:24 12:25 1m - 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 12:27 12:28 1m - 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 12:29 12:30 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 12:33 12:34 1m - 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 12:36 12:37 1m - 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 12:42 12:43 1m - 34.1 1 WR
23. DIC Dahisar 12:46 12:47 1m - 36.5 1 WR
24. MIRA Mira Road 12:51 12:52 1m - 39.8 1 WR
25. BYR Bhayandar 12:56 12:57 1m - 43.2 1 WR
26. NIG Naigaon 13:02 13:03 1m - 47.9 1 NR
27. BSR Vasai Road 13:07 13:08 1m - 51.6 1 WR
28. NSP Nallasopara 13:12 13:13 1m - 55.7 1 WR
29. VR Virar 13:21 - - 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 09:50 IST
90489 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 11:38 hrs and reaches Virar at 13:21 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 90488.
Loading...