GNT / Guntur Junction
गुंटूर जंक्शन

Guntur Junction (गुंटूर जंक्शन), station code GNT, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guntur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guntur Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guntur Junction (GNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 00:01 00:15 14m 1
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07054 Kakinada Town - Secundera... Spec SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR - 00:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
07552 Narasapur - Hyderabad One... Spec SCR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08585 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Spec ECoR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:50 01:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
07015 Visakha Special Spec SCR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02203 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Spec SCR 01:17 01:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
08048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Am... Spec SER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 01:20 01:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Spec ECoR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Spec SCR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Spec SCR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
08586 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Spec ECoR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Spec SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Spec SCR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07625 Kacheguda - Repalle Delta... Spec SCR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 03:25 03:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kondaveedu Express Specia... Spec SCR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 04:10 04:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festiva... Spec SCR 04:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Spec... Spec SCR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Spec SCR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Special Spec SCR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08197 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Spec SER 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR - 05:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
02747 Palnadu SF Special Spec SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DE... DEMU SCR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
77247 Repalle - Markapur Road D... DEMU SCR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Special Spec SCR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 06:05 06:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
67229 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 06:20 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17251 Kacheguda - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07252 Kacheguda - Guntur Specia... Spec SCR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 06:55 07:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
77221 Vijayawada - Guntur Passe... EMU SCR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77222 Guntur Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR - 08:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
57317 Guntur - Macherla Passeng... Pass SCR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07239 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Spec SCR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
67213 Macherla - Vijayawada Mem... MEMU SCoR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... DEMU SCR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
67254 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada ... Spec SCR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada ... SF SCR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Spec SCR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU MEMU SCR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
02689 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai P... Spec SER 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly... Spec ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
77223 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77224 Guntur - Repalle Passenge... EMU SCR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 11:50 12:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
67222 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger... Pass SCR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 12:10 12:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Spec SCR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67273 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU... MEMU SCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77249 Markapur Road - Tenali DE... DEMU SCR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Spec SCR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67274 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 14:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... Spec ECoR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... Spec ECoR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Speci... Spec SCR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger... Pass SCR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07240 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 15:20 15:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 15:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 15:45 15:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
67223 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 16:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
67224 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
67225 Guntur - Tenali MEMU MEMU SCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
77297 Tenali - Macherla DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08198 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Spec SER 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 17:10 17:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
67214 Guntur - Macherla Memu... MEMU SCoR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi... Spec SER 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 17:25 17:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
67258 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12795 Vijayawada - Lingampalli ... SF SCR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02795 Vijayawada - Lingampalli ... Spec SCR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07211 Kondaveedu Express Specia... Spec SCR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
67259 Guntur - Vijayawada Memu... MEMU SCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07251 Guntur - Kacheguda Specia... Spec SCR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17252 Guntur - Kacheguda Expres... Exp SCR - 19:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
08047 Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Am... Spec SER 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 19:40 20:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
57320 Macherla - Guntur Passeng... Pass SCR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
77230 Guntur Vijayawada Passeng... EMU SCR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77229 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Special Spec SCR 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 20:20 20:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Spec SCR 20:30 20:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 20:35 20:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02748 Palnadu SF Special Spec SCR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Special... Spec SCR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77245 Guntur - Tenali Passenger... Pass SCR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala S... Spec SCR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 21:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
67228 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07016 Vishakha Special Spec SCR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... Spec SR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:10 22:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Spec SCR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07455 Narasapur - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 22:55 23:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festiva... Spec SCR - 23:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... Spec SR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
07626 Repalle - Kacheguda Delta... Spec SCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02204 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Spec SCR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08580 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Spec ECoR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guntur Junction by train, get complete information about GNT / Guntur Junction station, nearest airport to Guntur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Guntur Junction

Loading...
Guntur Junction