GNT / Guntur Junction
गुंटूर जंक्शन

Guntur Junction (गुंटूर जंक्शन), station code GNT, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guntur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guntur Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guntur Junction (GNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17626 Repalle - Kacheguda (Delt... Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07433 Hyderabad - Tirupati Fare... Exp SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR - 00:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:50 01:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22203 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Drnt SCR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
08585 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07295 Kakinada Town - Lingampal... Exp SCR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07189 Secunderabad - Ernakulam ... SF SCR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07191 Secunderabad - Madurai Sp... Exp SCR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Exp SCR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Super... SF ECoR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08586 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07434 Tirupati - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07068 Kurnool City - Machilipat... Exp SCR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07456 Secunderabad - Vijayawada... Exp SCR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
07889 Repalle - Guntur MEMU Exp... Exp SCR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DE... DEMU SCR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 06:05 06:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
67229 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 06:20 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
77221 Vijayawada - Guntur Passe... EMU SCR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
77222 Guntur Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
57317 Guntur - Macherla Passeng... Pass SCR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR - 08:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
67213 Macherla - Vijayawada Mem... MEMU SCoR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
67254 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada ... SF SCR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17646 Repalle - Secunderabad Ex... Exp SCR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU MEMU SCR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
17329 Hubballi - Vijayawada Exp... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
77223 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77224 Guntur - Repalle Passenge... EMU SCR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
67222 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger... Pass SCR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67273 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU... MEMU SCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 13:30 13:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07511 Tirupati - Aurangabad Sum... Exp SCR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
77249 Markapur Road - Tenali DE... DEMU SCR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
67274 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07512 Aurangabad - Tirupati Sum... Exp SCR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17330 Vijayawada - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 15:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger... Pass SCR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17281 Guntur - Narasapur Expres... Exp SCR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
67223 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 16:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
67224 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Secunderabad ... SF SCR 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
67225 Guntur - Tenali MEMU MEMU SCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
77297 Tenali - Macherla DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
67214 Guntur - Macherla Memu... MEMU SCoR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Expres... Exp SCR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17645 Secunderabad - Repalle Ex... Exp SCR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
67258 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12795 Vijayawada - Lingampalli ... SF SCR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07067 Machilipatnam - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
67259 Guntur - Vijayawada Memu... MEMU SCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 19:35 19:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
57320 Macherla - Guntur Passeng... Pass SCR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 20:05 20:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
77230 Guntur Vijayawada Passeng... EMU SCR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77229 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 20:30 20:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
67209 Guntur - Tenali MEMU MEMU SCR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77245 Guntur - Tenali Passenger... Pass SCR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 21:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
67228 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 21:35 21:40 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07455 Narasapur - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 22:45 22:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07296 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli E... Exp SCoR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR - 23:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 23:30 23:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Drnt SCR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08580 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guntur Junction by train, get complete information about GNT / Guntur Junction station, nearest airport to Guntur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Guntur Junction

Loading...
Guntur Junction