VSKP / Visakhapatnam Junction
विशाखापट्नम जंक्शन / విశాఖపట్నం జంక్షన్

Visakhapatnam Junction (विशाखापट्नम जंक्शन / విశాఖపట్నం జంక్షన్), station code VSKP, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Visakhapatnam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Visakhapatnam Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 00:10 00:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 00:10 00:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 00:45 01:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 01:10 01:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 01:10 01:30 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 01:10 01:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... Spec ECoR 01:10 01:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 01:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 01:25 01:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 01:25 01:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
08402 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 01:25 01:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Pu... Spec ECoR 01:25 01:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami Express SF SR 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 02:10 02:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 02:10 02:30 20m 1,4
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 02:10 02:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR - 02:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 03:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 03:30 03:50 20m 7,8
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 03:30 03:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 03:45 04:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 04:00 04:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 04:10 04:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 04:10 04:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 04:10 04:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 04:10 04:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Express SF SR 04:10 04:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... Spec ECoR 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Puj... Spec SER 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Spec SER 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 04:35 04:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 04:35 04:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 04:35 04:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 04:40 05:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 04:40 05:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 05:05 - - 2,5,6
SMTWTFS
02806 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 05:10 05:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR - 05:15 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 05:15 05:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 05:15 05:35 20m 5
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR - 05:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 05:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 05:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 05:35 05:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 05:35 05:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 05:35 05:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 05:35 05:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 05:35 05:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... Spec SCR 05:35 05:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 05:35 05:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappall... Spec SR 05:35 05:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Fe... Spec SR 05:35 05:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR - 05:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
02705 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Spec ECoR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 05:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02728 Godavari Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR - 06:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 06:15 06:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 06:15 06:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 06:15 06:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 06:15 06:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 06:15 06:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... Spec ECoR 06:15 06:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR - 06:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Drnt SCR 06:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR - 06:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderbad - Visakhapatn... Spec SCR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 07:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Spec ECoR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR - 07:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 07:10 07:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR - 07:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... MEMU SCoR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 07:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 07:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Spec SER 07:55 08:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR - 08:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 08:00 08:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 08:00 08:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 08:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 08:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR - 08:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR - 08:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 08:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 08:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 08:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02851 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... Spec ECoR - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 08:25 08:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 08:25 08:45 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 08:25 08:45 20m 5
SMTWTFS
02868 Puducherry - Howrah Expre... Spec SER 08:25 08:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
02253 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 08:25 08:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 08:30 08:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 08:55 09:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR - 09:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR - 09:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... Spec ECoR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR - 09:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 09:10 09:30 20m 8
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 09:10 09:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
03351 Sambalpur - Alappuzha Puj... Spec ECoR 09:10 09:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 09:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 09:35 09:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 09:35 09:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 09:35 09:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Puj... Spec SER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Spec SER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 09:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 10:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 10:10 10:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 10:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 10:20 10:40 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 10:20 10:40 20m 5
SMTWTFS
02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... Spec ECoR 10:20 10:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 10:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... Spec ECoR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SER 10:35 10:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 10:40 11:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 10:50 11:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 11:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 11:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Spec SCR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 11:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 11:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
07487 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR - 11:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 11:40 12:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 11:40 12:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:40 12:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 11:40 12:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 11:40 12:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howra... Spec SR 11:40 12:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneshwer... Spec ECoR 11:40 12:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Fe... Spec SR 11:40 12:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... Spec ECoR 11:40 12:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 11:45 12:05 20m 2,4
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 12:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 12:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR 12:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 12:35 12:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 12:35 12:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 12:35 12:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
02867 Howrah - Puducherry Expre... Spec SER 12:35 12:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
02254 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 12:35 12:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR - 12:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 12:45 13:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 12:45 13:05 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 13:00 13:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:15 13:35 20m 8
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 13:15 13:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR - 13:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 13:50 14:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
07488 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR - 14:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 14:05 14:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 14:05 14:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 14:05 14:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 14:05 14:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 14:05 14:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... Spec ECoR 14:05 14:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
02642 Shalimar - Thiruvananatha... Spec SR 14:05 14:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 14:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 14:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 14:45 15:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 14:45 15:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 14:45 15:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Sambalpur Puj... Spec ECoR 14:45 15:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 15:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR - 15:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad P... Spec SCR 15:25 15:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 15:25 15:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 15:25 15:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 15:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 15:50 16:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festi... Spec SER 15:50 16:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 16:05 16:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 16:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR - 16:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR - 17:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 17:05 17:35 30m 3
SMTWTFS
08401 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 17:10 17:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR - 17:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 17:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02727 Godavari Express Covid - ... Spec SCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 17:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... Spec ECoR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 17:30 17:50 20m 3,8
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 17:30 17:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... Spec SCR 17:30 17:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR - 17:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... Spec ECoR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... MEMU SCoR 17:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR - 17:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER - 17:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR - 17:50 - 7,8
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... MEMU SCoR - 18:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 18:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 18:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR - 18:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 18:35 18:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... Spec ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
02898 Bhubaneshwer - Puducherry... Spec ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Pu... Spec ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Spec ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR - 18:55 - 8
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR - 18:55 - 8
SMTWTFS
02783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderb... Spec SCR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR - 19:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... Spec ECoR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 19:10 19:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:10 19:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 19:10 19:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 19:10 19:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 19:10 19:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati P... Spec SCR 19:10 19:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR - 19:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR - 19:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 19:30 19:55 25m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 19:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22203 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Drnt SCR - 19:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR - 20:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Spec ECoR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
58502 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 20:10 - - 1,5
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 20:25 20:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR - 20:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 20:35 20:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 20:35 20:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 20:35 20:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02808 MGR Chennai Central - San... Spec SER 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR - 20:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 20:45 21:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 20:50 21:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 21:05 21:25 20m 3,7
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 21:05 21:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 21:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 21:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Exp ECoR - 21:35 - 5,7
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 21:50 22:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR - 21:55 - 5,8
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR - 22:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
02805 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR - 22:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 22:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 22:05 22:25 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 22:15 22:35 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 22:15 22:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR - 22:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Spec SCR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 22:30 22:50 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 22:45 23:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 22:45 23:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 22:45 23:05 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 22:45 23:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 22:45 23:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 22:45 23:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... Spec SR 22:45 23:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02706 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 23:15 23:35 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 23:15 23:35 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR - 23:25 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 23:40 00:01 21m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR - 23:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR - 23:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 23:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Visakhapatnam Junction by train, get complete information about VSKP / Visakhapatnam Junction station, nearest airport to Visakhapatnam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Visakhapatnam Junction

Loading...
Visakhapatnam Junction