Passenger Trains

These are slow trains that stop at most or every station along the route and are the cheapest trains. The trains generally have unreserved seating accommodation but some night trains have sleeper and 3-tier AC compartments. These trains travel at about 30-80 kmph.

2601 Passenger Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
56324 Mangaluru Central - ... SR MAQ 07:40 CBE 20:00 12h 20m 407 km 53 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
56331 Punalur - Kollam Pas... SR PUU 07:55 QLN 09:15 1h 20m 44 km 8 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
56332 Kollam - Punalur Pas... SR QLN 06:15 PUU 07:35 1h 20m 44 km 8 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
56333 Punalur - Kollam Pas... SR PUU 11:10 QLN 12:45 1h 35m 44 km 8 27.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56334 Kollam - Punalur Pas... SR QLN 08:40 PUU 10:10 1h 30m 44 km 8 29.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56335 Sengottai - Kollam P... SR SCT 12:30 QLN 17:25 4h 55m 94 km 17 19.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56336 Kollam - Sengottai P... SR QLN 10:15 SCT 14:25 4h 10m 94 km 17 22.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56337 Punalur - Kollam Pas... SR PUU 19:35 QLN 20:55 1h 20m 44 km 8 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
56338 Kollam - Punalur Pas... SR QLN 18:00 PUU 19:20 1h 20m 44 km 8 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernaku... SR SRR 04:20 ERS 07:40 3h 20m 107 km 20 32.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur ... SR KTYM 05:20 NIL 13:00 7h 40m 231 km 38 30.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kott... SR NIL 14:55 KTYM 22:40 7h 45m 231 km 39 29.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shora... SR ERS 17:35 SRR 21:40 4h 05m 107 km 20 26.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur ... SR GUV 05:50 PUU 14:50 9h 00m 295 km 40 32.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur ... SR PUU 17:00 GUV 03:10 10h 10m 295 km 40 29 km/h
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur ... SR ERS 06:00 GUV 08:40 2h 40m 97 km 16 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam ... SR GUV 06:45 ERS 09:25 2h 40m 97 km 15 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56373 Guruvayur Thrissur P... SR GUV 09:05 TCR 09:40 0h 35m 22 km 3 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56374 Thrissur Guruvayur P... SR TCR 10:55 GUV 11:30 0h 35m 22 km 3 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam ... SR GUV 13:05 ERS 16:00 2h 55m 97 km 16 33.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur ... SR ERS 19:50 GUV 22:40 2h 50m 97 km 15 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56377 Alappuzha Kayamkulam... SR ALLP 07:05 KYJ 08:10 1h 05m 43 km 6 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56378 Kayamkulam Alappuzha... SR KYJ 22:20 ALLP 23:25 1h 05m 43 km 5 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha ... SR ERS 07:50 ALLP 09:35 1h 45m 57 km 10 32.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakul... SR KYJ 08:40 ERS 11:25 2h 45m 101 km 17 36.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankul... SR ERS 10:10 KYJ 12:35 2h 25m 101 km 9 41.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakul... SR KYJ 13:10 ERS 15:35 2h 25m 101 km 10 41.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkul... SR ERS 18:00 KYJ 20:55 2h 55m 101 km 16 34.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam ... SR ALLP 17:55 ERS 19:35 1h 40m 57 km 10 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56385 Ernakulam Kottayam P... SR ERS 07:20 KTYM 09:05 1h 45m 60 km 10 34.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkul... SR ERS 12:30 KYJ 15:50 3h 20m 115 km 12 34.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakul... SR KYJ 17:15 ERS 20:10 2h 55m 115 km 15 39.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56390 Kottayam Ernakulam P... SR KTYM 17:20 ERS 19:10 1h 50m 60 km 7 32.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Pas... SR ERS 18:30 QLN 22:50 4h 20m 156 km 23 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Pas... SR QLN 04:00 ERS 08:35 4h 35m 156 km 23 34 km/h
SMTWTFS
56393 Kottayam Kollam Pass... SR KTYM 18:00 QLN 20:40 2h 40m 96 km 12 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
56394 Kollam Kottayam Pass... SR QLN 09:15 KTYM 12:10 2h 55m 96 km 12 32.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubball... SWR BZA 07:10 UBL 05:35 22h 25m 691 km 68 30.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawad... SWR UBL 23:30 BZA 19:10 19h 40m 691 km 68 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - V... SWR BNC 07:20 BZA 05:55 22h 35m 750 km 75 33.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengalu... SWR BZA 20:40 BNC 17:10 20h 30m 750 km 76 36.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56505 Bangarpet Marikuppam... SWR BWT 13:00 MKM 13:35 0h 35m 16 km 4 27.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56506 Marikuppam Bangarape... SWR MKM 09:50 BWT 10:25 0h 35m 16 km 4 27.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56507 Swarna Passenger SWR MKM 06:20 SBC 09:25 2h 55m 86 km 15 29.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56508 Swarna Passenger SWR SBC 18:00 MKM 20:35 2h 35m 86 km 15 33.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru... SWR MKM 14:00 SBC 17:00 3h 00m 86 km 15 28.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam... SWR SBC 07:00 MKM 09:30 2h 30m 86 km 15 34.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru... SWR KIK 03:40 SBC 19:00 15h 20m 571 km 55 37.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Kar... SWR SBC 07:15 KIK 22:30 15h 15m 571 km 56 37.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56515 Bengaluru City - Hub... SWR SBC 07:45 UBL 20:45 13h 00m 470 km 61 36.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - Bengaluru... SWR UBL 07:00 SBC 20:10 13h 10m 477 km 70 36.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56517 Chitradurga Harihar ... SWR CTA 18:10 HRR 20:40 2h 30m 93 km 11 37.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56518 Harihar Chitradurga ... SWR HRR 07:10 CTA 09:40 2h 30m 93 km 13 37.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradu... SWR SBC 07:45 CTA 16:20 8h 35m 312 km 47 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjaju... SWR CTA 11:00 JRU 12:00 1h 00m 33 km 3 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
56529 Harihar - Kotturu Pa... SWR HRR 08:40 KTY 11:00 2h 20m 70 km 4 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
56530 Kotturu - Harihar Pa... SWR KTY 12:10 HRR 14:30 2h 20m 70 km 4 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
56579 Bengaluru City - Nel... SWR SBC 12:20 NMGA 13:20 1h 00m 27 km 6 27 km/h
SMTWTFS
56580 Nelamangala - Bengal... SWR NMGA 14:00 SBC 15:20 1h 20m 27 km 6 20.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56581 Bengaluru City - Yes... SWR SBC 15:30 YPR 15:40 0h 10m 5 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
56582 Yesvantpur - Bengalu... SWR YPR 10:55 SBC 11:05 0h 10m 5 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur P... SR CLT 05:05 SRR 07:25 2h 20m 86 km 14 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode P... SR SRR 17:45 CLT 20:15 2h 30m 86 km 14 34.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Pass... SR CAN 14:45 SRR 20:40 5h 55m 175 km 33 29.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Pass... SR TCR 05:55 CAN 12:15 6h 20m 208 km 39 32.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore ... SR SRR 08:00 CBE 10:50 2h 50m 100 km 12 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur ... SR CBE 16:40 TCR 20:55 4h 15m 133 km 18 31.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Pala... SR NIL 17:05 PGT 20:45 3h 40m 110 km 17 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur ... SR PGT 05:55 NIL 08:50 2h 55m 110 km 17 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56612 Nilambur - Shoranur ... SR NIL 06:50 SRR 08:40 1h 50m 66 km 10 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
56613 Shoranur - Nilambur ... SR SRR 09:20 NIL 11:05 1h 45m 66 km 10 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56614 Nilambur Road - Shor... SR NIL 09:10 SRR 10:55 1h 45m 66 km 10 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56616 Nilambur Road - Shor... SR NIL 11:20 SRR 12:55 1h 35m 66 km 11 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56617 Shoranur - Nilambur ... SR SRR 15:05 NIL 16:40 1h 35m 66 km 12 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56619 Shoranur - Nilambur ... SR SRR 17:10 NIL 18:55 1h 45m 66 km 10 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56620 Nilambur Road - Shor... SR NIL 19:10 SRR 21:00 1h 50m 66 km 10 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
56621 Shoranur Nilambur Ro... SR SRR 19:30 NIL 21:10 1h 40m 66 km 10 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - ... SR MAQ 05:40 MAO 13:30 7h 50m 319 km 28 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... SR MAO 14:00 MAQ 22:00 8h 00m 319 km 28 39.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Manga... SR KBPR 07:50 MAQ 09:30 1h 40m 49 km 3 29.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - ... SR MAQ 05:25 KBPR 06:55 1h 30m 49 km 3 32.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Manga... SR KBPR 20:10 MAQ 21:40 1h 30m 49 km 2 32.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - ... SR MAQ 18:20 KBPR 19:40 1h 20m 49 km 2 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Ma... SR SBHR 13:25 MAQ 16:15 2h 50m 91 km 9 32.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahma... SR MAQ 10:05 SBHR 12:30 2h 25m 91 km 9 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore ... SR CAN 05:40 CBE 13:25 7h 45m 275 km 38 35.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fa... SR CBE 14:00 CAN 21:35 7h 35m 275 km 38 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Pas... SR CAN 17:20 CLT 20:25 3h 05m 89 km 18 28.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur P... SR CLT 06:40 CAN 09:15 2h 35m 89 km 18 34.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - ... SR MAQ 05:20 CLT 12:00 6h 40m 221 km 38 33.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru P... SR CAN 07:15 MAQ 10:45 3h 30m 132 km 20 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - ... SR MAQ 16:30 CAN 19:55 3h 25m 132 km 20 38.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur P... SR CLT 14:00 CAN 16:20 2h 20m 89 km 18 38.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56659 Kannur Charvattur Pa... SR CAN 17:10 CHV 18:20 1h 10m 48 km 9 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangalu... SR CHV 06:20 MAQ 08:40 2h 20m 84 km 10 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode ... SR TCR 17:35 CLT 21:50 4h 15m 119 km 20 28 km/h
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur ... SR CLT 07:20 TCR 10:50 3h 30m 119 km 20 34 km/h
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Pa... SR MDU 23:15 PUU 11:05 11h 50m 411 km 44 34.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Pa... SR PUU 15:30 MDU 06:45 15h 15m 411 km 47 27 km/h
SMTWTFS
56703 Tiruchchirapalli Din... SR TPJ 18:25 DG 20:50 2h 25m 94 km 10 38.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56704 Dindigul Tiruchchira... SR DG 06:15 TPJ 08:30 2h 15m 94 km 9 41.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai P... SR VM 15:30 MDU 00:40 9h 10m 335 km 40 36.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram P... SR MDU 03:00 VM 11:25 8h 25m 335 km 39 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56707 Dindigul Madurai Pas... SR DG 07:35 MDU 08:55 1h 20m 62 km 6 46.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56708 Madurai Dindigul Pas... SR MDU 18:15 DG 19:45 1h 30m 62 km 6 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56709 Palani - Madurai Pas... SR PLNI 16:45 MDU 20:10 3h 25m 120 km 10 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56710 Madurai - Palani Pas... SR MDU 07:45 PLNI 10:40 2h 55m 120 km 10 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchira... SR KIK 12:40 TPJ 17:30 4h 50m 145 km 24 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiru... SR PGTN 06:25 TPJ 13:55 7h 30m 302 km 22 40.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - ... SR TPJ 13:00 PGTN 20:50 7h 50m 302 km 29 38.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Kar... SR TPJ 06:20 KIK 11:15 4h 55m 145 km 24 29.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakum... SR PUU 06:30 CAPE 12:15 5h 45m 195 km 17 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Puna... SR CAPE 14:35 PUU 20:10 5h 35m 195 km 17 34.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56717 Kanniyakumari - Tiru... SR CAPE 18:15 TEN 20:40 2h 25m 89 km 7 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56718 Tirunelveli-Nagercoi... SR TEN 06:50 NCJ 09:00 2h 10m 74 km 6 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56719 Nagercoil - Kanniyak... SR NCJ 13:55 CAPE 14:10 0h 15m 15 km 2 60 km/h
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram... SR MDU 12:40 RMM 16:35 3h 55m 161 km 15 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai... SR RMM 11:20 MDU 15:10 3h 50m 161 km 15 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram... SR MDU 06:55 RMM 10:30 3h 35m 161 km 15 44.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai... SR RMM 05:25 MDU 09:20 3h 55m 161 km 15 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram... SR MDU 18:10 RMM 22:40 4h 30m 161 km 15 35.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai... SR RMM 18:00 MDU 22:00 4h 00m 161 km 15 40.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56731 Madurai Sengottai Pa... SR MDU 07:20 SCT 10:55 3h 35m 174 km 12 48.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56732 Sengottai Madurai Pa... SR SCT 06:30 MDU 10:40 4h 10m 174 km 12 41.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56733 Madurai Sengottai Pa... SR MDU 11:15 SCT 15:10 3h 55m 174 km 12 44.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56734 Sengottai Madurai Pa... SR SCT 11:50 MDU 15:40 3h 50m 174 km 12 45.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56735 Madurai Sengottai Pa... SR MDU 17:00 SCT 21:35 4h 35m 174 km 12 38 km/h
SMTWTFS
56736 Sengottai Madurai Pa... SR SCT 15:55 MDU 19:35 3h 40m 174 km 12 47.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56741 Tuticorin Tirunelvel... SR TN 17:50 TEN 20:35 2h 45m 60 km 8 21.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56742 Tirunelveli Tuticori... SR TEN 07:30 TN 09:35 2h 05m 60 km 8 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56761 Tirunelveli-Tiruchen... SR TEN 07:10 TCN 08:55 1h 45m 61 km 10 34.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56762 Tiruchendur-Tirunelv... SR TCN 07:10 TEN 09:05 1h 55m 61 km 10 31.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56763 Tirunelveli Tiruchen... SR TEN 09:30 TCN 11:00 1h 30m 61 km 10 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56764 Tiruchendur Tirunelv... SR TCN 16:25 TEN 18:00 1h 35m 61 km 10 38.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56765 Tirunelveli Tiruchen... SR TEN 18:35 TCN 20:30 1h 55m 61 km 10 31.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56766 Tiruchendur Tirunelv... SR TCN 18:00 TEN 19:40 1h 40m 61 km 10 36.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56767 Tuticorin Tiruchendu... SR TN 08:45 TCN 13:10 4h 25m 121 km 19 27.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56768 Tiruchendur Tuticori... SR TCN 14:20 TN 18:30 4h 10m 121 km 19 29 km/h
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruc... SR PGT 04:20 TCN 16:00 11h 40m 459 km 41 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakk... SR TCN 11:15 PGT 22:30 11h 15m 459 km 41 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56776 Dindigul - Palani Pa... SR SCT 06:45 TEN 09:00 2h 15m 80 km 15 35.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56796 Sengottai - Tirunelv... SR SCT 06:35 TEN 08:40 2h 05m 80 km 15 38.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56797 Tirunelveli - Sengot... SR TEN 09:25 SCT 11:50 2h 25m 80 km 15 33.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56798 Sengottai -Tirunelve... SR SCT 14:40 TEN 17:10 2h 30m 80 km 15 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
56799 Tirunelveli - Sengot... SR TEN 18:20 SCT 20:35 2h 15m 79 km 17 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
56800 Sengottai Tirunelvel... SR SCT 10:15 TEN 12:30 2h 15m 80 km 15 35.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56801 Tirunelveli - Sengot... SR TEN 07:15 SCT 09:25 2h 10m 80 km 15 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56802 Sengottai Tirunelvel... SR SCT 17:55 TEN 20:10 2h 15m 80 km 15 35.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56803 Tirunelveli Sengotta... SR TEN 13:50 SCT 16:45 2h 55m 80 km 15 27.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dind... SR MV 11:25 DG 16:20 4h 55m 215 km 20 43.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladut... SR DG 11:15 MV 17:15 6h 00m 215 km 20 35.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruch... SR MV 20:05 TPJ 23:35 3h 30m 120 km 23 34.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli May... SR TPJ 07:10 MV 10:45 3h 35m 120 km 23 33.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Pa... SR ED 12:50 TEN 22:40 9h 50m 358 km 26 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Pa... SR TEN 05:05 ED 14:40 9h 35m 358 km 26 37.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Ra... SR TPJ 06:45 RMM 12:45 6h 00m 265 km 23 44.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchi... SR RMM 13:55 TPJ 20:25 6h 30m 265 km 23 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode... SR TPJ 06:50 ED 11:10 4h 20m 141 km 23 32.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli... SR ED 16:30 TPJ 20:15 3h 45m 141 km 23 37.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Pa... SR JTJ 05:30 ED 10:40 5h 10m 180 km 21 34.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Pa... SR ED 16:00 JTJ 21:20 5h 20m 180 km 21 33.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram ... SR TBM 18:10 VM 21:20 3h 10m 134 km 9 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram ... SR VM 05:20 TBM 08:30 3h 10m 134 km 9 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56861 Villupuram-Puducherr... SR VM 06:55 PDY 07:45 0h 50m 37 km 3 44.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupura... SR PDY 08:10 VM 08:55 0h 45m 37 km 5 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherr... SR VM 14:15 PDY 15:05 0h 50m 38 km 3 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupura... SR PDY 16:00 VM 16:55 0h 55m 38 km 3 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56865 Villupuram-Puducherr... SR VM 17:50 PDY 18:35 0h 45m 38 km 3 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56866 Puducherry-Villupura... SR PDY 19:35 VM 20:25 0h 50m 38 km 3 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56871 Mayiladuthurai - Thi... SR MV 06:20 TVR 07:25 1h 05m 39 km 3 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
56872 Thiruvarur - Mayilad... SR TVR 08:10 MV 09:15 1h 05m 39 km 3 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladut... SR VM 05:55 MV 09:10 3h 15m 122 km 20 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villu... SR MV 05:40 VM 09:10 3h 30m 122 km 20 34.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladut... SR VM 14:30 MV 17:40 3h 10m 122 km 20 38.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villu... SR MV 15:45 VM 18:50 3h 05m 122 km 20 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladut... SR VM 17:40 MV 20:55 3h 15m 122 km 20 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villu... SR MV 17:45 VM 20:50 3h 05m 121 km 22 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56879 Mayiladuthurai - Thi... SR MV 18:10 TVR 19:10 1h 00m 39 km 3 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
56880 Thiruvarur - Mayilad... SR TVR 19:45 MV 20:45 1h 00m 39 km 3 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram P... SR KPD 04:55 VM 09:15 4h 20m 161 km 16 37.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati ... SR VM 04:50 TPTY 12:40 7h 50m 265 km 28 33.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56883 Tirupati-Villupuram ... SR KPD 06:40 VM 11:10 4h 30m 161 km 16 35.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati ... SR VM 16:35 TPTY 23:40 7h 05m 265 km 28 37.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupura... SR TPTY 13:50 VM 21:00 7h 10m 265 km 28 37 km/h
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi P... SR VM 18:55 KPD 23:00 4h 05m 161 km 16 39.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Pas... SR TPTY 02:45 KPD 05:30 2h 45m 105 km 11 38.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56902 Dharwad- Hubballi Pa... SWR DWR 08:40 UBL 09:30 0h 50m 20 km 3 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Pa... SWR SUR 00:40 DWR 10:10 9h 30m 379 km 30 39.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Pa... SWR DWR 17:40 SUR 03:30 9h 50m 377 km 33 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi P... SWR SUR 04:45 UBL 14:00 9h 15m 357 km 42 38.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur P... SWR UBL 13:00 SUR 22:40 9h 40m 357 km 41 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
56907 Hubballi - Dharwad P... SWR UBL 18:25 DWR 19:10 0h 45m 20 km 3 26.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
56909 Bengaluru City-Hubba... SWR SBC 22:15 UBL 10:15 12h 00m 470 km 34 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56909-Slip Bengaluru City - Hos... SWR SBC 22:15 HPT 11:40 13h 25m 530 km 34 39.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - Bengaluru... SWR HPT 14:00 SBC 05:15 15h 15m 530 km 33 34.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
56911 Chikjajur - Hubballi... SWR JRU 05:25 UBL 10:15 4h 50m 190 km 17 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Benga... SWR UBL 17:30 SBC 05:15 11h 45m 470 km 34 40 km/h
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi... SWR SBC 06:30 UBL 18:45 12h 15m 470 km 42 38.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru... SWR UBL 09:15 SBC 21:15 12h 00m 470 km 42 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
56915 Chikjajur - Hubballi... SWR JRU 04:15 UBL 09:20 5h 05m 189 km 20 37.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled