Passenger Trains

These are slow trains that stop at most or every station along the route and are the cheapest trains. The trains generally have unreserved seating accommodation but some night trains have sleeper and 3-tier AC compartments. These trains travel at about 30-80 kmph.

2601 Passenger Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
52222 Mailani - Pilibhit P... NER MLN 10:15 PBE 12:40 2h 25m 67 km 11 27.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52223 Pilibhit - Mailani M... NER PBE 17:40 MLN 20:00 2h 20m 67 km 11 28.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52224 Lakhimpur - Pilibhit... NER LMP 04:05 PBE 08:25 4h 20m 127 km 11 29.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52225 Pilibhit - Lakhimpur... NER PBE 21:00 LMP 01:45 4h 45m 127 km 6 26.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52227 Pilibhit Tanakpur MG... NER PBE 07:55 TPU 10:10 2h 15m 62 km 7 27.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52228 Tanakpur Pilibhit MG... NER TPU 18:15 PBE 20:55 2h 40m 62 km 5 23.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52229 Shahjahanpur - Pilib... NER SZP 06:30 PBE 09:20 2h 50m 84 km 13 29.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52230 Pilibhit - Shahjahan... NER PBE 09:30 SZP 12:45 3h 15m 84 km 14 25.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52231 Pilibhit - Shahjahan... NER PBE 07:20 SZP 10:00 2h 40m 84 km 13 31.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52232 Shahjahanpur Pilibhi... NER SZP 10:45 PBE 13:35 2h 50m 84 km 13 29.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52233 Pilibhit Shahjahanpu... NER PBE 14:00 SZP 16:50 2h 50m 84 km 13 29.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52234 Shahjahanpur Pilibhi... NER SZP 13:35 PBE 16:50 3h 15m 84 km 14 25.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52235 Pilibhit Shahjahanpu... NER PBE 17:50 SZP 20:55 3h 05m 84 km 12 27.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52236 Shahjahanpur Pilibhi... NER SZP 17:30 PBE 20:15 2h 45m 84 km 11 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52237 Pilibhit - Aishbagh ... NER PBE 04:15 ASH 13:00 8h 45m 259 km 33 29.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52238 Aishbagh - Pilibhit ... NER ASH 03:10 PBE 12:40 9h 30m 259 km 33 27.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52239 Tikunia - Aishbagh M... NER TQN 05:05 ASSH 14:45 9h 40m 269 km 4 27.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52240 Aishbagh - Tikunia M... NER ASSH 14:50 TQN 00:45 9h 55m 269 km 30 27.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52241 Mailani - Aishbagh M... NER MLN 11:55 ASH 18:55 7h 00m 191 km 17 27.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52242 Aishbagh - Mailani M... NER ASH 09:55 MLN 16:10 6h 15m 191 km 18 30.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52243 Pilibhit - Aishbagh ... NER PBE 11:25 ASSH 22:10 10h 45m 259 km 36 24.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52244 Aishbagh - Pilibhit ... NER ASSH 11:40 PBE 21:45 10h 05m 259 km 32 25.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52245 Mailani - Aishbagh M... NER MLN 17:55 ASSH 00:35 6h 40m 191 km 21 28.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52246 Aishbagh - Mailani M... NER ASSH 17:55 MLN 00:35 6h 40m 191 km 22 28.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52247 Mailani Sitapur Pass... NER MLN 20:15 STP 00:05 3h 50m 105 km 11 27.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52248 Sitapur Mailani Pass... NER STP 10:20 MLN 14:15 3h 55m 105 km 15 26.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52249 Sitapur - Aishbagh M... NER STP 05:15 ASSH 08:20 3h 05m 86 km 12 27.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52250 Aishbagh - Sitapur M... NER ASSH 05:50 STP 09:05 3h 15m 86 km 12 26.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52251 Bahraich - Mailani M... NER BRK 11:05 MLN 17:58 6h 53m 206 km 17 29.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52252 Mailani - Bahraich M... NER MLN 08:40 BRK 16:40 8h 00m 206 km 17 25.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52253 Bahraich - Tikunia M... NER BRK 13:00 TQN 17:50 4h 50m 127 km 12 26.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52254 Tiknuia - Bahraich M... NER TQN 06:05 BRK 10:30 4h 25m 127 km 12 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52255 Tikunia - Mailani MG... NER TQN 06:15 MLN 09:30 3h 15m 78 km 4 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
52256 Mailani - Tikunia MG... NER MLN 14:55 TQN 17:58 3h 03m 78 km 4 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52257 Tikunia - Mailani MG... NER TQN 14:10 MLN 17:15 3h 05m 78 km 4 25.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52258 Mailani - Tikunia MG... NER MLN 10:40 TQN 13:35 2h 55m 78 km 4 26.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52259 Gonda-Mailani Passen... NER GNAN 16:20 MLN 01:05 8h 45m 265 km 24 30.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52260 Mailani Gonda (MG) P... NER MLN 17:40 GNAN 01:45 8h 05m 265 km 24 32.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52261 Bahraich - Nepalganj... NER BRK 07:15 NPR 09:25 2h 10m 54 km 4 24.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52262 Nepalganj Road - Bah... NER NPR 10:10 BRK 12:15 2h 05m 54 km 4 25.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52263 Bahraich - Nepalganj... NER BRK 15:30 NPR 17:55 2h 25m 54 km 4 22.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52264 Nepalganj Road - Bah... NER NPR 07:00 BRK 09:00 2h 00m 54 km 4 27 km/h
SMTWTFS
52265 Bahraich - Nepalganj... NER BRK 09:45 NPR 11:55 2h 10m 54 km 4 24.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52266 Nepalganj Road - Bah... NER NPR 15:50 BRK 17:45 1h 55m 54 km 4 28.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52267 Gonda-Nepalganj Road... NER GNAN 04:10 NPR 07:25 3h 15m 114 km 8 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52268 Nepalganj Gonda Pass... NER NPR 08:25 GNAN 12:15 3h 50m 114 km 9 29.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52277 Palia Kalan Mailani ... NER PLK 16:20 MLN 17:10 0h 50m 30 km 3 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
52278 Mailani Palia Kalan ... NER MLN 14:50 PLK 15:40 0h 50m 30 km 3 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
52297 Pilibhit Shahjahanpu... NER PBE 05:00 SZP 07:15 2h 15m 84 km 6 37.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52298 Shahjahanpur - Pilib... NER SZP 08:05 PBE 10:50 2h 45m 84 km 4 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52321 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG... ECR TB 04:15 SHC 06:35 2h 20m 40 km 5 17.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52322 Saharsa - Tharbitia ... ECR SHC 03:15 TB 05:45 2h 30m 40 km 5 16 km/h
SMTWTFS
52323 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG... ECR TB 07:00 SHC 09:30 2h 30m 40 km 5 16 km/h
SMTWTFS
52324 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG... ECR SHC 07:30 TB 10:00 2h 30m 40 km 5 16 km/h
SMTWTFS
52325 Raghopur-Tharbitia M... ECR TB 11:15 SHC 13:40 2h 25m 40 km 5 16.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52326 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG... ECR SHC 12:15 TB 14:30 2h 15m 40 km 5 17.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52327 Raghopur-Tharbitia M... ECR TB 15:30 SHC 17:50 2h 20m 40 km 5 17.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52328 Saharsa-Tgarbitia MG... ECR SHC 14:30 TB 17:00 2h 30m 40 km 5 16 km/h
SMTWTFS
52329 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG... ECR TB 17:30 SHC 20:00 2h 30m 40 km 5 16 km/h
SMTWTFS
52330 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG... ECR SHC 18:00 TB 20:30 2h 30m 40 km 5 16 km/h
SMTWTFS
52331 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG... ECR TB 21:15 SHC 23:30 2h 15m 40 km 5 17.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52332 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG... ECR SHC 20:15 TB 22:45 2h 30m 40 km 5 16 km/h
SMTWTFS
52513 Sakri-Jhanjharpur MG... ECR SKI 03:35 JJP 04:45 1h 10m 19 km 4 16.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52514 Jhanjharpur-Sakri MG... ECR JJP 01:30 SKI 02:45 1h 15m 19 km 4 15.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52515 Sakri - Laukaha Baza... ECR SKI 03:35 LKQ 07:35 4h 00m 62 km 6 15.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52516 Laukaha Bazar - Sakr... ECR LKQ 03:30 SKI 07:15 3h 45m 62 km 6 16.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52517 Sakri Laukaha Bazar ... ECR SKI 08:30 LKQ 12:10 3h 40m 62 km 8 16.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52518 Laukaha Bazar Sakri ... ECR LKQ 03:30 SKI 07:15 3h 45m 62 km 8 16.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52519 Sakri Laukaha Bazar ... ECR SKI 17:30 LKQ 21:30 4h 00m 62 km 8 15.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52520 Laukaha Bazar Sakri ... ECR LKQ 08:15 SKI 12:00 3h 45m 62 km 8 16.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52521 Sakri - Laukaha Baza... ECR SKI 21:00 LKQ 01:00 4h 00m 62 km 8 15.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52522 Laukaha Bazar - Sakr... ECR LKQ 12:40 SKI 16:30 3h 50m 62 km 8 16.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52523 Sakri - Nirmali MG P... ECR SKI 01:00 NMA 04:30 3h 30m 51 km 7 14.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52524 Nirmali - Sakri MG P... ECR NMA 05:00 SKI 08:20 3h 20m 51 km 7 15.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52525 Sakri Nirmali MG Pas... ECR SKI 05:00 NMA 08:45 3h 45m 51 km 7 13.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52526 Nirmali Sakri MG Pas... ECR NMA 09:45 SKI 13:30 3h 45m 51 km 7 13.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52527 Sakri - Nirmali MG P... ECR SKI 10:15 NMA 13:30 3h 15m 51 km 7 15.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52528 Sakri - Nirmali MG P... ECR NMA 14:00 SKI 18:15 4h 15m 51 km 7 12 km/h
SMTWTFS
52529 Sakri Nirmali MG Pas... ECR SKI 14:15 NMA 17:45 3h 30m 51 km 7 14.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52530 Nirmali Sakri MG Pas... ECR NMA 18:15 SKI 21:45 3h 30m 51 km 7 14.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52531 Sakri Nirmali MG Pas... ECR SKI 18:20 NMA 21:40 3h 20m 51 km 7 15.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52532 Nirmali Sakri MG Pas... ECR NMA 22:10 SKI 01:45 3h 35m 51 km 7 14.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52533 Banmankhi - Bihariga... ECR BNKI 19:25 BHGJ 21:25 2h 00m 27 km 2 13.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52534 Bihariganj - Banmank... ECR BHGJ 11:30 BNKI 13:30 2h 00m 27 km 2 13.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52535 Banmankhi - Bihariga... ECR BNKI 14:00 BHGJ 16:00 2h 00m 27 km 2 13.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52536 Bihariganj - Banmank... ECR BHGJ 16:45 BNKI 18:45 2h 00m 27 km 2 13.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52537 Banmankhi - Bihariga... ECR BNKI 09:00 BHGJ 11:00 2h 00m 27 km 2 13.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52538 Bihariganj - Banmank... ECR BHGJ 06:15 BNKI 08:15 2h 00m 27 km 2 13.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52901 Mahesana - Ahmedabad... WR MSH 19:30 ADIJ 22:20 2h 50m 69 km 15 24.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52902 Ahmedabad - Mahesana... WR ADIJ 20:35 MSH 22:45 2h 10m 69 km 9 31.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52903 Mahesana Ahmedabad M... WR MSHM 05:20 ADIJ 07:50 2h 30m 70 km 15 28 km/h
SMTWTFS
52904 Ahmedabad Mahesana M... WR ADIJ 19:00 MSH 21:40 2h 40m 69 km 14 25.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52905 Mahesana Ahmedabad M... WR MSHM 06:15 ADIJ 08:55 2h 40m 69 km 15 25.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52906 Ahmedabad - Mahesana... WR ADIJ 13:55 MSH 16:40 2h 45m 175 km 12 63.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52907 Mahesana - Ahmedabad... WR MSHM 12:10 ADIJ 14:55 2h 45m 70 km 15 25.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52908 Ahmedabad Jn. - Mahe... WR ADIJ 11:20 MSH 14:00 2h 40m 70 km 15 26.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52909 Mahesana Ahmedabad M... WR MSH 14:30 ADIJ 16:55 2h 25m 69 km 12 28.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52910 Ahmedabad Mahesana M... WR ADIJ 04:55 MSH 07:40 2h 45m 70 km 14 25.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52911 Ranuj Ahmedabad MG F... WR RUJ 05:30 ADIJ 09:55 4h 25m 129 km 12 29.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52912 Ahmedabad Ranuj MG F... WR ADIJ 17:35 RUJ 21:30 3h 55m 129 km 12 32.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52913 Ranuj Ahmedabad MG P... WR RUJ 12:25 ADIJ 17:15 4h 50m 129 km 12 26.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52914 Ahmedabad Ranuj MG P... WR ADIJ 07:40 RUJ 11:55 4h 15m 129 km 12 30.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52915 Nandol Dehegam Ahmed... WR NHM 13:50 ADIJ 15:10 1h 20m 28 km 8 21 km/h
SMTWTFS
52916 Ahmedabad Nandol Deh... WR ADIJ 11:50 NHM 13:20 1h 30m 28 km 8 18.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52917 Nandol Dehegam Ahmed... WR NHM 05:15 ADIJ 06:35 1h 20m 28 km 8 21 km/h
SMTWTFS
52918 Ahmedabad Nandol Deh... WR ADIJ 21:30 NHM 22:50 1h 20m 28 km 8 21 km/h
SMTWTFS
52919 Himmatnagar Ahmedaba... WR HMT 14:20 ADIJ 17:50 3h 30m 87 km 17 24.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52920 Ahmedabad Himmatnaga... WR ADIJ 09:10 HMT 13:00 3h 50m 87 km 17 22.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52921 Himmatnagar Ahmedaba... WR HMT 06:00 ADIJ 09:45 3h 45m 87 km 17 23.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52922 Ahmedabad Himmatnaga... WR ADIJ 18:35 HMT 22:05 3h 30m 87 km 17 24.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52923 Khed Brahma Ahmedaba... WR KDBM 15:05 ADIJ 20:45 5h 40m 142 km 23 25.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52924 Ahmedabad Khed Brahm... WR ADIJ 08:05 KDBM 13:40 5h 35m 142 km 23 25.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52925 Khed Brahma Ahmedaba... WR KDBM 07:00 ADIJ 12:30 5h 30m 143 km 21 26 km/h
SMTWTFS
52926 Ahmedabad Khed Brahm... WR ADIJ 15:45 KDBM 21:20 5h 35m 143 km 21 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52927 Udaipur Ahmedabad MG... WR UDZ 08:10 ADIJ 21:25 13h 15m 297 km 29 22.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52928 Mewar Fast MG Passen... WR ADIJ 07:10 UDZ 19:00 11h 50m 297 km 29 25.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52929 Veraval - Amreli MG ... WR VRLF 09:45 AE 15:50 6h 05m 147 km 12 24.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52930 Amreli - Veraval MG ... WR AE 13:05 VRLF 18:00 4h 55m 147 km 12 29.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52931 Jetalsar - Dhasa Pas... WR JLR 07:45 DAS 10:20 2h 35m 105 km 9 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52932 Dhasa - Jetalsar Pas... WR DAS 17:30 JLR 20:00 2h 30m 105 km 10 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
52933 Veraval - Dhasa MG P... WR VRL 13:55 DAS 20:20 6h 25m 361 km 15 56.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52934 Botad Gandhigram MG ... WR BTDF 05:10 GG 09:45 4h 35m 154 km 21 33.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52935 Gandhigram Botad MG ... WR GG 16:00 BTDF 20:15 4h 15m 154 km 18 36.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52938 Botad-Ahmedabad MG P... WR BTDF 16:55 ADIJ 21:55 5h 00m 175 km 12 35 km/h
SMTWTFS
52939 Ahmedabad - Botad MG... WR ADIJ 06:05 BTDF 11:15 5h 10m 175 km 12 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52940 Botad Gandhigram MG ... WR BTDF 14:10 GG 18:40 4h 30m 154 km 18 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52941 Gandhigram Botad MG ... WR GG 08:50 BTDF 13:10 4h 20m 154 km 20 35.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52942 Botad Gandhigram MG ... WR BTDF 07:15 GG 10:45 3h 30m 154 km 10 44 km/h
SMTWTFS
52943 Gandhigram Botad MG ... WR GG 17:50 BTDF 21:00 3h 10m 154 km 10 48.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52944 Botad Gandhigram MG ... WR BTDF 04:45 GG 08:30 3h 45m 154 km 17 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52945 Gandhigram Botad MG ... WR GG 19:10 BTDF 22:50 3h 40m 154 km 15 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
52946 Dhasa - Veraval MG P... WR DAS 07:30 VRL 13:15 5h 45m 190 km 15 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
52947 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG ... WR JLR 20:15 DAS 22:35 2h 20m 105 km 9 45 km/h
SMTWTFS
52948 Lathi - Jetpur MG Pa... WR DAS 07:05 JLR 09:20 2h 15m 105 km 9 46.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52949 Veraval Delvada Pass... WR VRLF 16:20 DVA 19:55 3h 35m 95 km 12 26.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52950 Delvada Veraval Pass... WR DVA 08:05 VRLF 11:20 3h 15m 95 km 10 29.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52951 Delvada Junagadh MG ... WR DVA 14:25 JND 20:35 6h 10m 159 km 19 25.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52952 Junagadh Delvada MG ... WR JND 07:15 DVA 13:20 6h 05m 159 km 17 26.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52953 Kodinar Veraval MG P... WR KODR 14:55 VRL 18:40 3h 45m 70 km 5 18.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52954 Veraval Kodinar MG P... WR VRL 11:55 KODR 14:30 2h 35m 70 km 5 27.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG... WR AE 07:05 JND 10:50 3h 45m 117 km 9 31.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52963 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -... WR DADN 09:15 SWD 11:45 2h 30m 64 km 6 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52964 Sanawad - Dr. Ambedk... WR SWD 14:00 DADN 16:30 2h 30m 64 km 6 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52973 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -... WR DADN 17:45 SWD 20:15 2h 30m 64 km 6 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52974 Sanawad - Dr. Ambedk... WR SWD 09:15 DADN 11:45 2h 30m 64 km 6 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -... WR DADN 14:00 SWD 16:30 2h 30m 64 km 6 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52976 Sanawad - Dr. Ambedk... WR SWD 17:45 DADN 20:15 2h 30m 64 km 6 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Pa... ER HWH 16:00 AZ 22:00 6h 00m 218 km 40 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
53002 Azimganj - Howrah Pa... ER AZ 21:05 HWH 03:50 6h 45m 218 km 34 32.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
53005 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn... ER KWAE 08:05 AZ 10:20 2h 15m 73 km 15 32.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
53006 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn... ER AZ 03:30 KWAE 05:20 1h 50m 72 km 14 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
53007 Katwa - Rampurhat Pa... ER KWAE 09:00 RPH 13:30 4h 30m 133 km 26 29.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Pa... ER RPH 09:00 KWAE 14:30 5h 30m 133 km 27 24.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
53009 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn... ER KWAE 11:55 AZ 14:00 2h 05m 72 km 16 34.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
53010 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn... ER AZ 04:40 KWAE 06:50 2h 10m 73 km 17 33.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
53011 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn... ER KWAE 13:50 AZ 15:50 2h 00m 73 km 13 36.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
53012 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn... ER AZ 07:20 KWAE 09:35 2h 15m 73 km 18 32.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
53013 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn... ER KWAE 16:00 AZ 18:00 2h 00m 73 km 15 36.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
53014 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn... ER AZ 08:55 KWAE 10:55 2h 00m 73 km 15 36.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
53015 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn... ER KWAE 18:45 AZ 20:45 2h 00m 73 km 14 36.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
53016 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn... ER AZ 13:05 KWAE 15:25 2h 20m 73 km 14 31.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
53017 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn... ER KWAE 19:20 AZ 21:35 2h 15m 73 km 15 32.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
53018 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn... ER KWAE 19:20 AZ 21:35 2h 13m 73 km 15 32.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
53019 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn... ER KWAE 21:55 AZ 23:45 1h 50m 73 km 11 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
53020 Azimganj Jn - Katwa ... ER AZ 16:40 KWAE 18:42 2h 02m 73 km 13 35.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj... ER AZ 03:15 SBG 08:25 5h 10m 150 km 23 29 km/h
SMTWTFS
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj... ER SBG 14:15 AZ 19:30 5h 15m 150 km 23 28.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat... ER AZ 05:40 RPH 07:35 1h 55m 59 km 9 30.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj... ER RPH 22:25 AZ 00:05 1h 40m 59 km 8 35.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat... ER AZ 09:15 RPH 11:05 1h 50m 59 km 9 32.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
53026 Rampurhat-Azimganj P... ER RPH 17:50 AZ 20:00 2h 10m 59 km 9 27.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
53027 Azimganj-Malda Town ... ER AZ 16:05 MLDT 19:45 3h 40m 115 km 20 31.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
53028 Malda Town-Azimganj ... ER MLDT 07:10 AZ 11:00 3h 50m 115 km 20 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur P... ER AZ 16:25 BGP 01:20 8h 55m 224 km 40 25.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj P... ER BGP 04:45 AZ 12:55 8h 10m 224 km 39 27.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat... ER AZ 18:25 RPH 20:25 2h 00m 59 km 9 29.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj... ER RPH 15:45 AZ 17:30 1h 45m 59 km 9 33.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
53035 Azimganj - Barharwa ... ER AZ 21:20 BHW 01:35 4h 15m 96 km 16 22.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Pa... ER BHW 03:45 AZ 06:30 2h 45m 96 km 18 34.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpu... ER SBG 08:45 BGP 11:05 2h 20m 74 km 12 31.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibgan... ER BGP 11:40 SBG 14:05 2h 25m 74 km 12 30.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (D... ER HWH 07:15 JYG 12:35 29h 20m 720 km 116 24.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (D... ER JYG 20:10 HWH 23:00 26h 50m 720 km 105 26.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast... ER HWH 11:10 RGD 10:55 23h 45m 656 km 81 27.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast... ER RGD 12:30 HWH 12:10 23h 40m 656 km 71 27.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Pass... ER HWH 16:25 RPH 22:15 5h 50m 293 km 22 50.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Pass... ER RPH 05:30 HWH 11:35 6h 05m 293 km 18 48.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Pa... ER HWH 16:40 RPH 21:25 4h 45m 218 km 21 45.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Pa... ER RPH 05:10 HWH 10:10 5h 00m 220 km 21 44 km/h
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas... ER HWH 23:10 MKA 11:10 12h 00m 455 km 51 37.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Pass... ER MKA 12:10 HWH 03:00 14h 50m 455 km 48 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
53061 Barddhaman Jn-Hatia ... ER BWN 06:15 HTE 18:10 11h 55m 349 km 48 29.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Jn ... ER HTE 07:55 BWN 20:50 12h 55m 346 km 48 26.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Barharw... ER BWN 06:30 BHW 11:30 5h 00m 191 km 29 38.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
53064 Barharwa - Barddhama... ER BHW 14:45 BWN 20:40 5h 55m 191 km 29 32.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddham... ER RPH 09:35 BWN 12:10 2h 35m 112 km 17 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat... ER BWN 20:15 RPH 22:55 2h 40m 112 km 17 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj ... ER RPH 20:45 SBG 00:20 3h 35m 133 km 20 37.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat ... ER SBG 04:45 RPH 08:20 3h 35m 133 km 20 37.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa... ER RPH 23:00 BHW 00:55 1h 55m 81 km 11 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled