16210 / Mysuru - Ajmer Express
मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mysuru Junction
.
Departs @ 18:35 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mysuru - Ajmer Express (16210) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 18:35 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. MYA Mandya 19:08 19:10 2m 2 44.6 1 SWR
3. RMGM Ramanagaram 19:49 19:50 1m 2 93.2 1 SWR
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:30 21:50 20m 8 137.6 1 SWR
5. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 22:03 22:05 2m - 143.3 1 SWR
6. TK Tumakuru 23:03 23:05 2m 1 207.1 1 SWR
7. TTR Tiptur 00:05 00:06 1m 2 278.0 2 SWR
8. ASK Arsikere Junction 00:40 00:45 5m - 303.4 2 SWR
9. RRB Birur Junction 01:28 01:30 2m - 348.8 2 SWR
10. DVG Davangere 03:08 03:10 2m - 463.5 2 SWR
11. HRR Harihar 03:28 03:30 2m - 476.4 2 SWR
12. RNR Ranibennur 03:53 03:55 2m - 499.6 2 SWR
13. HVR Haveri 04:23 04:25 2m - 532.2 2 SWR
14. UBL Hubballi Junction 06:25 06:35 10m 1 607.3 2 SWR
15. DWR Dharwad 06:58 07:00 2m 1 627.8 2 SWR
16. LD Londa Junction 08:23 08:25 2m 2 698.1 2 SWR
17. BGM Belagavi 09:35 09:40 5m 1 749.4 2 SWR
18. MRJ Miraj Junction 12:40 12:45 5m 1 886.7 2 CR
19. SLI Sangli 12:57 13:00 3m 1 893.8 2 CR
20. KOV Kirloskarvadi 13:24 13:25 1m - 926.9 2 CR
21. KRD Karad 13:59 14:00 1m 1 961.9 2 CR
22. STR Satara 15:02 15:05 3m 1 1020.6 2 CR
23. PUNE Pune Junction 18:45 18:50 5m 1,3 1166.0 2 CR
24. LNL Lonavala 19:59 20:00 1m 2 1229.7 2 CR
25. KJT Karjat Junction 20:48 20:50 2m 2 1257.5 2 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:27 21:30 3m 7 1304.1 2 CR
27. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 22:08 22:10 2m 4 1318.4 2 CR
28. BSR Vasai Road 22:50 22:55 5m 6 1345.7 2 WR
29. PLG Palghar 23:36 23:38 2m - 1385.2 2 WR
30. VAPI Vapi 00:50 00:52 2m 1 1466.7 3 WR
31. BL Valsad 01:17 01:18 1m 2 1492.9 3 WR
32. ST Surat 02:45 02:55 10m 1 1561.9 3 WR
33. BH Bharuch Junction 03:39 03:41 2m 3 1621.0 3 WR
34. BRC Vadodara Junction 04:38 04:52 14m 2 1691.6 3 WR
35. ANND Anand Junction 05:23 05:25 2m 2 1727.1 3 WR
36. ND Nadiad Junction 05:40 05:42 2m 2 1745.8 3 WR
37. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 06:55 07:05 10m 1 1791.6 3 WR
38. MSH Mahesana Junction 09:06 09:08 2m 2 1860.4 3 WR
39. PNU Palanpur Junction 10:50 10:54 4m 1 1925.2 3 WR
40. ABR Abu Road 11:45 11:55 10m 2 1977.8 3 NWR
41. PDWA Pindwara 12:29 12:31 2m 1 2021.5 3 NWR
42. FA Falna 13:16 13:18 2m 1 2076.7 3 NWR
43. MJ Marwar Junction 14:30 14:32 2m 1 2143.2 3 NWR
44. SOD Sojat Road 14:51 14:53 2m 1 2164.5 3 NWR
45. BER Beawar 16:06 16:08 2m 1 2230.9 3 NWR
46. AII Ajmer Junction 17:30 - 3 2283.2 3 NWR
Last Updated: 15-Sep-19 16:18 IST
16210 / Mysuru - Ajmer Express (मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Mysuru Junction on at 18:35 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mysuru Junction, crosses 44 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 46 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2283 kilometers.

The return train is 16209.
Loading...