Ashapura Gomat/AQG

Ashapura Gomat railway station in Jaisalmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ashapura Gomat. AQG have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Ex... 01:17 01:19 2 S M T W T F S
2 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 02:08 02:10 2 0 S M T W T F S
3 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 02:08 02:10 2 0 S M T W T F S
4 15013 Ranikhet Express 02:08 02:10 2 S M T W T F S
5 22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer ... 02:38 02:40 2 S M T W T F S
6 14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer ... 04:09 04:11 2 0 S M T W T F S
7 14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur ... 08:07 08:09 2 1 S M T W T F S
8 14659 Malani Express 09:13 09:15 2 S M T W T F S
9 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer ... 11:29 11:31 2 S M T W T F S
10 14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Ex... 11:30 11:32 2 0 S M T W T F S
11 14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh ... 12:08 12:10 2 0 S M T W T F S
12 54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Pa... 16:34 16:36 2 0 S M T W T F S
13 14660 Malani Express 18:21 18:23 2 S M T W T F S
14 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 21:09 21:11 2 S M T W T F S
15 15014 Ranikhet Express 21:09 21:11 2 S M T W T F S
Ashapura Gomat/AQG
Jaisalmer Airport/JSA: 108 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: National Highway 15, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345021
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Jodhpur
Elevation: 245 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Jaisalmer