AQG / Ashapura Gomat

Ashapura Gomat, station code AQG, is a railway station in Jaisalmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ashapura Gomat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ashapura Gomat have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ashapura Gomat (AQG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 01:17 01:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Express... SF NWR 01:17 01:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
25013 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer Expre... SF NWR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 02:42 02:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Expre... Exp NWR 04:09 04:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Expre... Exp NWR 08:07 08:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14659 Malani Express Exp NR 09:51 09:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express... Exp NWR 11:14 11:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passe... Pass NWR 11:29 11:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Expre... Exp NWR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 16:34 16:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14660 Malani Express Exp NR 18:07 18:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 21:09 21:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 21:09 21:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ashapura Gomat by train, get complete information about AQG / Ashapura Gomat station, nearest airport to Ashapura Gomat. Complete list of trains to and from Ashapura Gomat

Railway Station in Jaisalmer