54820 / Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger
जोधपुर - जैसलमेर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54820/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jodhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 (Jaisalmer)
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (54820) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 07:00 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 07:06 07:08 2m 1 2.0 1 NWR
3. MMC Mahamandir 07:19 07:20 1m 1 4.2 1 NWR
4. MDB Mandor 07:27 07:28 1m 1 9.3 1 NWR
5. MMY Marwar Mathanya 07:49 07:51 2m 1 32.8 1 NWR
6. TIW Tivari 08:06 08:08 2m 1 43.0 1 NWR
7. OSN Osiyan 08:20 08:22 2m 1 64.4 1 NWR
8. BKC Bhikamkor 08:39 08:40 1m 1 79.1 1 NWR
9. MWT Marwar Lohwat 09:06 09:08 2m 1 108.0 1 NWR
10. STSN Shaitan Singh Nagar 09:22 09:24 2m 1 122.7 1 NWR
11. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 09:34 09:39 5m 1 136.5 1 NWR
12. MBT Marwar Birthi 09:55 09:57 2m 1 146.9 1 NWR
13. MKHR Marwar Khara 10:11 10:13 2m 1 162.4 1 NWR
14. RDRA Ramdevra 10:30 10:32 2m 1 183.1 1 NWR
15. POK Pokaran 10:50 11:10 20m - 193.5 1 NWR
16. AQG Ashapura Gomat 11:16 11:18 2m 1 197.6 1 NWR
17. OCH Odhaniya Chacha 11:35 11:37 2m 1 214.9 1 NWR
18. SBLT Shri Bhadriya Lathi 11:54 11:56 2m 1 236.5 1 NWR
19. JCH Jetha Chandan 12:48 12:50 2m 1 257.5 1 NWR
20. THM Thalyat Hamira 13:08 13:10 2m 1 280.8 1 NWR
21. JSM Jaisalmer 14:30 - 2 299.4 1 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:31 IST
54820 / Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (जोधपुर - जैसलमेर पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer. The train leaves from Jodhpur Junction on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Jaisalmer at 14:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jodhpur Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Jaisalmer. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 299 kilometers.

The return train is 54819.
Loading...