JSM / Jaisalmer
जैसलमेर

Jaisalmer (जैसलमेर), station code JSM, is a railway station in Jaisalmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaisalmer.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaisalmer have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaisalmer (JSM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR - 00:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER - 03:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER - 03:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14087 Runicha Express Exp NR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 05:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 09:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Expre... Exp NWR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
20492 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF ... SF NWR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express... Exp NWR 13:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passe... Pass NWR 14:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
20491 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF ... SF NWR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14088 Runicha Express Exp NR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 22:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaisalmer by train, get complete information about JSM / Jaisalmer station, nearest airport to Jaisalmer. Complete list of trains to and from Jaisalmer

Loading...
Jaisalmer