POK / Pokaran
पोकरण

Pokaran (पोकरण), station code POK, is a railway station in Jaisalmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pokaran.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pokaran have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pokaran (POK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 07:13 07:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
20492 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF ... SF NWR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passe... Pass NWR 10:50 11:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express... Exp NWR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Expre... Exp NWR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
20491 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF ... SF NWR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 16:47 17:07 20m -
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pokaran by train, get complete information about POK / Pokaran station, nearest airport to Pokaran. Complete list of trains to and from Pokaran

Loading...
Pokaran