BBN / Barabil

Barabil, station code BBN, is a railway station in Kendujhar district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barabil.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Barabil have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barabil (BBN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58104 Barbil Tatanagar Passenge... Pass SER - 05:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18403 Chakradharpur - Barbil In... Exp ECoR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR - 09:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata... JShtb SER 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... JShtb SER - 13:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR 16:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18404 Barbil - Chakradharpur In... Exp SER - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
58103 Tatanagar Barbil Passenge... Pass SER 21:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barabil by train, get complete information about BBN / Barabil station, nearest airport to Barabil. Complete list of trains to and from Barabil

Railway Station in Kendujhar