Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BBN / Barbil
बड़बिल / ବଡ଼ବିଲ

Barbil (बड़बिल / ବଡ଼ବିଲ), station code BBN, is a railway station in Kendujhar district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barbil.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barbil have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barbil (BBN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58104 Barbil Tatanagar Passenge... Pass SER - 05:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18403 Rourkela - Barbil Interci... Exp ECoR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
02021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata... Spec SER 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata... JShtb SER 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... JShtb SER - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
02022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... Spec SER - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR 16:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18404 Barbil - Rourkela Interci... Exp ECoR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
58103 Tatanagar Barbil Passenge... Pass SER 21:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barbil by train, get complete information about BBN / Barbil station, nearest airport to Barbil. Complete list of trains to and from Barbil

Loading...
Barbil