12022 / Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12022 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barabil.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Barabil BBN 13:45 - - 0.0 1
2. Bara Jamda BJMD 14:03 14:05 2m - 10.0 1
3. Noamundi NOMD 14:27 14:28 1m - 24.0 1
4. Dangoaposi DPS 14:44 14:45 1m - 32.0 1
5. Chaibasa CBSA 15:38 15:39 1m - 86.0 1
6. Sini Junction SINI 16:13 16:14 1m - 122.0 1
7. Tatanagar Junction TATA 16:50 17:00 10m - 149.0 1
8. Kharagpur Junction KGP 18:53 18:55 2m - 283.0 1
9. Santragachi Junction SRC 20:15 20:16 1m - 391.0 1
10. Howrah Junction HWH 20:50 - - 398.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Barabil
Departure:13:45
Destination:Howrah Junction
Arrival:20:50
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:7h 05m
Distance:399 KM
Total Coaches:18
Total Halts:8
Zone:South Eastern Railway

12022 / Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Barabil and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barabil on Daily at 13:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barabil, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 399 kilometers.

The return train is 12021