12022 / Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The table below shows the time schedule of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12022 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barabil.
Departs @ 13:45 (Barabil)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. BBN Barabil 13:45 - 1 0.0 1 SER Kendujhar, Orissa
2. BJMD Bara Jamda 14:03 14:05 2m - 9.3 1 SER West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3. NOMD Noamundi 14:26 14:27 1m 1 23.2 1 SER West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
4. DPS Dangoaposi 14:46 14:47 1m - 31.0 1 SER West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5. CBSA Chaibasa 15:37 15:38 1m 1 85.8 1 SER West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6. SINI Sini Junction 16:13 16:14 1m - 121.2 1 SER Seraikela Kharsawan, Jharkhand
7. TATA Tatanagar Junction 16:50 17:00 10m - 148.2 1 SER Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
8. GTS Ghatsila 17.41 17.43 2m - 184.4 1 SER East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction 18:53 18:55 2m - 283.7 1 SER Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10. SRC Santragachi Junction 20:16 20:18 2m 5 391.4 1 SER Kolkata, West Bengal
11. HWH Howrah Junction 20:50 - 18 398.8 1 ER Kolkata, West Bengal

Coach detail

12022 / Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Barabil and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barabil on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barabil, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 399 kilometers.

The return train is 12021