12022 / Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barabil.
Departs @ 13:45 (Barabil)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12022) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBN Barabil 13:45 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. BJMD Bara Jamda 14:03 14:04 1m - 9.3 1 SER
3. NOMD Noamundi 14:26 14:27 1m 2 23.2 1 SER
4. DPS Dangoaposi 14:46 14:47 1m - 31.0 1 SER
5. CBSA Chaibasa 15:37 15:38 1m 1 85.8 1 SER
6. SINI Sini Junction 16:13 16:14 1m - 121.3 1 SER
7. TATA Tatanagar Junction 16:45 17:00 15m 5 148.0 1 SER
8. GTS Ghatsila 17:36 17:38 2m 3 184.2 1 SER
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction 18:53 18:55 2m 6 281.5 1 SER
10. SRC Santragachi Junction 20:16 20:18 2m 5 389.1 1 SER
11. HWH Howrah Junction 20:50 - 18 396.5 1 ER

Coach detail

12022 / Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Barabil and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barabil on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barabil, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 397 kilometers.

The return train is 12021.