12021 / Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - বড়বিল জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস / हावड़ा - बड़बिल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12021 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Howrah Junction HWH 06:25 - 18/19 0.0 1
2. Kharagpur Junction KGP 08:03 08:05 2m - 115.1 1
3. Ghatsila GTS 09.13 09.15 2m - 214.4 1
4. Tatanagar Junction TATA 09:50 10:10 20m - 250.6 1
5. Sini Junction SINI 10:33 10:34 1m - 277.6 1
6. Chaibasa CBSA 11:05 11:06 1m - 313.0 1
7. Dangoaposi DPS 11:52 11:53 1m - 367.8 1
8. Noamundi NOMD 12:12 12:13 1m 1 375.6 1
9. Bara Jamda BJMD 12:30 12:32 2m - 389.5 1
10. Barabil BBN 13:05 - 1 398.8 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Howrah Junction
Departure:06:25
Destination:Barabil
Arrival:13:05
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:6h 40m
Distance:399 KM
Total Coaches:18
Total Halts:8
Zone:South Eastern Railway

12021 / Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express (হাওড়া - বড়বিল জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস / हावड़ा - बड़बिल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barabil. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on Daily at 06:25 hrs and reaches Barabil at 13:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Barabil. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 399 kilometers.

The return train is 12022