12021 / Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - বড়বিল জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস / हावड़ा - बड़बिल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 06:20 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05 (Barabil)
SMTWTFS
Note: Slowed: 5m
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. HWH Howrah Junction 06:20 - 18,19 0.0 1 ER Kolkata, West Bengal
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 08:00 08:02 2m - 115.0 1 SER Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3. GTS Ghatsila 09:12 09:13 1m - 214.3 1 SER East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
4. TATA Tatanagar Junction 09:55 10:15 20m 3 250.5 1 SER Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
5. SINI Sini Junction 10:38 10:39 1m - 277.2 1 SER Seraikela Kharsawan, Jharkhand
6. CBSA Chaibasa 11:13 11:14 1m - 312.8 1 SER West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7. DPS Dangoaposi 12:00 12:01 1m - 367.5 1 SER West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
8. NOMD Noamundi 12:23 12:24 1m 1 375.4 1 SER West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
9. BJMD Bara Jamda 12:41 12:42 1m - 389.2 1 SER West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
10. BBN Barabil 13:05 - 1 398.5 1 SER Kendujhar, Orissa

Coach detail

12021 / Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express (হাওড়া - বড়বিল জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস / हावड़ा - बड़बिल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barabil. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 06:20 hrs and reaches Barabil at 13:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Barabil. It takes 6 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 399 kilometers.

The return train is 12022