BCT / Mumbai Central
मुंबई सेंट्रल

Mumbai Central, station code BCT, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mumbai Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Mumbai Central have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Passeng... Pass WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central... SF WR 04:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12268 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Drnt WR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 06:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 06:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
09006 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... ACSF WR 06:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Exp... Exp WR - 07:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 07:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 08:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19215 Saurashtra Express Exp WR - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad Mumbai Passenger... Pass WR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 10:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 11:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 11:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR - 12:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 13:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR - 13:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR - 14:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 15:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09005 Mumbai Central - New Delh... ACSF WR - 16:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR 16:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR - 17:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Valsad Passenger... Pass WR - 18:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR - 18:50 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR - 19:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
19216 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 19:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 19:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow ... SF WR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
82907 Mumbai Central - Lucknow ... Prm WR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR - 21:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR - 21:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR - 22:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR - 22:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR - 22:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Centr... SF WR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Centr... Prm WR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12239 Mumbai Central - Jaipur A... Drnt WR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Drnt WR - 23:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12267 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12927 Mumbai Central -Vadodara ... SF WR - 23:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Central by train, get complete information about BCT / Mumbai Central station, nearest airport to Mumbai Central. Complete list of trains to and from Mumbai Central

Railway Station in Mumbai