BDTS / Bandra Terminus
बांद्रा टर्मिनस

Bandra Terminus (बांद्रा टर्मिनस), station code BDTS, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bandra Terminus.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bandra Terminus have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR - 00:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR - 00:05 - -
SMTWTFS
09013 Khandesh Special Spec WR - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR - 00:20 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER - 00:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec NER - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 04:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09038 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 04:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 04:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09014 Khandesh Special Spec WR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 04:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Spec WR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus F... Spec WR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR - 05:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... Spec NCR - 05:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Spec WR - 05:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC... Spec WR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR 05:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 05:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
09030 Lokshakti SF Special Spec WR 05:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 05:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special... Spec WR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 05:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... Spec WR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 06:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
09234 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Spec WR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 07:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... Spec WR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... Spec WR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 08:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 08:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai B... SF WR 08:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... Spec WR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Spec WR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 09:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF WR 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09048 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... Spec WR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR - 09:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... Spec WR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... Spec WR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 09:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 10:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... Spec NR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsa... Spec WR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Spec WR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 11:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 11:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02479 Suryanagari Express Covid... Spec NWR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... Spec WR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22989 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Mahu... SF WR - 11:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09456 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus SF... Spec WR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22994 Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 11:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... Spec NWR 11:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR - 12:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR - 12:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalm... Spec WR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... Spec WR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar S... Spec WR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR - 12:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR - 12:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR - 12:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 12:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR - 12:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... Spec WR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR - 12:55 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR - 13:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... Spec WR 13:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR - 13:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02480 Suryanagari Express Covid... Spec NWR - 13:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special... Spec WR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... Spec WCR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... Spec NWR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR - 14:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 14:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... Spec NWR - 14:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 14:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 14:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... Spec WR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR - 15:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus S... Spec WR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitan... SF WR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva ... SF WR - 15:25 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 15:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NCR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 16:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 16:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... Spec NWR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12247 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... ACSF WR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR 16:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09047 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat ... Spec WR - 16:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 16:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 16:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 16:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NCR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Spec WR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09289 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva ... Spec WR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva ... Spec WR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
09233 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Spec WR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR - 17:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... Spec WCR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 17:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Spec WR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR - 17:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj SF... Spec WR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 18:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 19:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec NER 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna F... Spec WR - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR - 19:40 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
09029 Lokshakti SF Special Spec WR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus I... Spec WR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra T... Spec NCR 20:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR - 20:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 21:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 21:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... Spec WR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR - 21:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 22:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR - 22:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR - 22:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 22:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR - 22:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR - 22:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 23:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... Spec WR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... Spec WR - 23:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR - 23:45 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC... Spec WR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR - 23:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
02965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Spec WR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bandra Terminus by train, get complete information about BDTS / Bandra Terminus station, nearest airport to Bandra Terminus. Complete list of trains to and from Bandra Terminus

Loading...
Bandra Terminus