BDTS / Bandra Terminus
बांद्रा टर्मिनस

Bandra Terminus (बांद्रा टर्मिनस), station code BDTS, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bandra Terminus.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bandra Terminus have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR - 00:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER - 00:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
19003 Khandesh Express Exp WCR - 00:20 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 04:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 04:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 04:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 04:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 04:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 04:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR - 05:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 05:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 05:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 06:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR - 06:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 06:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 07:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 07:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... GR NR 07:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20944 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 07:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... SF WR 08:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09159 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Ex... Exp WR - 09:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF WR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR - 09:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... SF NWR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 09:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22994 Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Termi... ACSF WR 10:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR - 11:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 11:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus We... SF WR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR - 11:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
09007 Bandra Terminus - Bhiwani... SF WR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12966 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 11:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR - 11:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 11:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 11:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... SF NWR 11:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 11:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... GR NR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR - 12:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR - 12:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 12:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 12:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 13:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR - 13:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 13:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09068 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR - 13:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 14:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 14:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... SF NWR - 14:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 14:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 14:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 15:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 15:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus H... Hms WR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Hms WR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 15:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... SF NCR 16:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 16:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 16:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR - 16:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj We... SF WR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR - 16:45 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitan... SF WR - 16:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
22989 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 16:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva ... SF WR - 16:45 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12965 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 16:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR - 17:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR - 17:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 17:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR - 17:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR - 17:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12247 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... ACSF WR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR - 17:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 17:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR - 17:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR - 19:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR - 19:40 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 20:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 20:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 20:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 20:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 21:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus ... Exp WR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
20943 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR - 21:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR - 22:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 22:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
09067 Bandra Terminus- Udaipur ... SF WR - 23:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR - 23:45 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR - 23:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer H... Hms WR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bandra Terminus by train, get complete information about BDTS / Bandra Terminus station, nearest airport to Bandra Terminus. Complete list of trains to and from Bandra Terminus

Loading...
Bandra Terminus