MMCT / Mumbai Central
मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल

Mumbai Central (मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल), station code MMCT, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mumbai Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mumbai Central have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 04:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09052 Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
20901 Mumbai Central - Gandhina... VB WR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR - 06:20 - 1,5
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 06:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12268 Hapa - Mumbai Central AC ... Drnt WR 08:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC... Drnt WR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 08:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdh... Raj WR 10:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Tej WCR 13:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 13:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR - 14:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR - 14:30 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Tej WR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR 15:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Tejas Rajdh... Raj WR - 17:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR - 19:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
20902 Gandhinagar Capital - Mum... VB WR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR - 20:55 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 21:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR - 22:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12267 Mumbai Central - Hapa AC ... Drnt WR - 23:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Drnt WR - 23:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR - 23:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC... Drnt WR - 23:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
09051 Mumbai Central - Bhusaval... Exp WR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Central by train, get complete information about MMCT / Mumbai Central station, nearest airport to Mumbai Central. Complete list of trains to and from Mumbai Central

Loading...
Mumbai Central