BNGN / Bongaigaon
बोंगईगांव

Bongaigaon (बोंगईगांव), station code BNGN, is a railway station in Bongaigaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bongaigaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bongaigaon have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bongaigaon (BNGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 04:56 04:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 05:38 05:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 05:51 05:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 11:07 11:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 11:43 11:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 14:36 14:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 15:49 15:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 16:46 16:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 18:40 18:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 21:40 21:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 22:25 22:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bongaigaon by train, get complete information about BNGN / Bongaigaon station, nearest airport to Bongaigaon. Complete list of trains to and from Bongaigaon

Loading...