NBQ / New Bongaigaon Junction
न्यू बोंगईगांव जंक्शन

New Bongaigaon Junction (न्यू बोंगईगांव जंक्शन), station code NBQ, is a railway station in Bongaigaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Bongaigaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Bongaigaon Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05610 Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune... Exp NFR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 00:05 00:07 2m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
02502 Agartala - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 00:10 00:15 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Speci... ACExp ER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 00:30 00:40 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 00:53 00:58 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 00:53 00:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 01:35 01:45 10m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 01:40 01:45 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 01:43 01:48 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15602 Guwahati - Dhubri Express... Exp NFR 01:55 02:00 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
04679 Guwahati - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:05 02:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR 02:10 02:15 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 02:10 02:20 10m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... Exp NFR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 02:40 02:45 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... SKr NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 03:25 03:27 2m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poor... SKr NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 04:05 04:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 04:50 04:55 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 04:50 04:55 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... DEMU NFR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
05932 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Speci... Exp ER 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Exp NFR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05952 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... Exp NFR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 06:00 06:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 06:40 06:45 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 06:40 06:45 5m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 07:30 07:40 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
05655 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Spe... Exp NR 07:37 07:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 07:50 08:00 10m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 08:00 08:05 5m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 08:25 08:30 5m 1A
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 08:27 08:32 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Silchar SF... SF NFR 08:28 08:33 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 08:30 08:32 2m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 08:30 08:35 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 08:35 08:40 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 08:48 08:50 2m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 09:00 09:02 2m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
22227 New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati... VB NFR 09:13 09:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 09:25 09:30 5m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
14037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... SKr NFR 09:25 09:30 5m 1A
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 09:25 09:30 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 09:30 09:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Poor... SKr NFR 09:36 09:38 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12514 Silchar - Secunderabad Su... SF NFR 09:50 09:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06522 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER 09:50 10:15 25m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 10:13 10:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 10:30 10:35 5m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
08352 Guwahati - Sambalpur Spec... Exp ECoR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15601 Dhubri - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 11:00 11:10 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 11:00 11:10 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 11:35 11:40 5m 1A
SMTWTFS
15925 Deoghar - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 11:35 11:40 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 11:35 11:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 11:40 11:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 11:40 11:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 11:50 12:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02501 Kolkata - Agartala Specia... ACExp NFR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Specia... ACSF NFR 12:25 12:27 2m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 12:55 13:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 12:55 13:05 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15926 Dibrugarh - Deoghar Expre... Exp NFR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:30 13:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 13:50 14:00 10m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 13:50 14:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 13:50 14:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 13:50 14:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 13:50 14:00 10m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 14:55 15:05 10m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 15:25 15:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 15:25 15:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05931 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Speci... Exp ER 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 15:47 15:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 16:32 16:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 17:00 17:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 17:45 18:30 45m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 17:50 18:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 17:50 18:00 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 17:55 18:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 18:10 18:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 18:10 18:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 18:35 18:40 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
22228 Guwahati - New Jalpaiguri... VB NFR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 18:45 18:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 18:45 18:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 18:45 18:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 19:05 19:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 19:05 19:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 19:10 19:15 5m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Speci... ACExp ER 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 19:40 19:45 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05635 ShriGanganagar - Guwahati... Exp NFR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 20:45 20:50 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 21:00 21:05 5m 1A
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 21:00 21:05 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
08351 Sambalpur - Guwahati Spec... Exp ECoR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 21:03 21:08 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 21:40 21:45 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NFR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 21:40 21:45 5m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER 21:40 22:05 25m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... DEMU NFR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 21:58 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:18 22:23 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Exp NFR 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 23:00 23:05 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 23:00 23:05 5m 1A,1B
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 23:10 23:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 23:10 23:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 23:15 23:25 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 23:15 23:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:15 23:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 23:43 23:45 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 23:45 23:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 23:46 23:48 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
05656 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Spe... Exp NR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Bongaigaon Junction by train, get complete information about NBQ / New Bongaigaon Junction station, nearest airport to New Bongaigaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Bongaigaon Junction

Loading...
New Bongaigaon Junction