15960 / Kamrup Express
कामरूप एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15960/Kamrup Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh
.
Departs @ 18:25 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kamrup Express (15960) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 18:25 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 19:30 19:40 10m 1 42.0 1 NFR
3. DJG Duliajan 20:01 20:03 2m - 58.2 1 NFR
4. NHK Naharkatiya 20:13 20:18 5m - 67.6 1 NFR
5. NAM Namrup 20:29 20:31 2m 1 78.5 1 NFR
6. BOJ Bhojo 20:56 20:58 2m - 110.5 1 NFR
7. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 21:49 21:54 5m 1 144.5 1 NFR
8. AGI Amguri Junction 22:15 22:17 2m 1 170.6 1 NFR
9. MXN Mariani Junction 23:00 23:10 10m 1 198.6 1 NFR
10. FKG Furkating Junction 00:10 00:15 5m - 236.7 2 NFR
11. BXP Barpathar 00:36 00:38 2m - 261.1 2 NFR
12. SZR Sarupathar 00:49 00:51 2m - 270.6 2 NFR
13. DMV Dimapur 01:40 01:55 15m - 306.9 2 NFR
14. DPU Diphu 02:30 02:32 2m - 343.9 2 NFR
15. LMG Lumding Junction 03:15 03:30 15m 2 376.3 2 NFR
16. LKA Lanka 04:32 04:34 2m 2 406.9 2 NFR
17. HJI Hojai 04:48 04:50 2m 2 421.2 2 NFR
18. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 05:25 05:27 2m 3 465.8 2 NFR
19. GHY Guwahati 07:28 07:43 15m - 556.8 2 NFR
20. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 08:00 08:05 5m 1 563.6 2 NFR
21. RNY Rangiya Junction 08:53 08:58 5m - 604.4 2 NFR
22. NLV Nalbari 09:14 09:16 2m - 621.0 2 NFR
23. TIHU Tihu 09:33 09:35 2m - 638.6 2 NFR
24. PBL Pathsala 09:48 09:50 2m - 648.1 2 NFR
25. BPRD Barpeta Road 10:12 10:17 5m - 669.3 2 NFR
26. SBE Sorbhog Junction 10:27 10:29 2m - 677.1 2 NFR
27. BNGN Bongaigaon 11:07 11:09 2m - 711.0 2 NFR
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 11:35 11:45 10m - 713.5 2 NFR
29. KOJ Kokrajhar 12:10 12:12 2m 1 741.2 2 NFR
30. FKM Fakiragram Junction 12:22 12:24 2m 1 751.1 2 NFR
31. KAMG Kamakhyaguri 12:58 13:00 2m 1 799.8 2 NFR
32. NOQ New Alipurduar 13:20 13:25 5m 1 819.9 2 NFR
33. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 14:00 14:05 5m - 838.7 2 NFR
34. FLK Falakata 14:38 14:40 2m 1 876.6 2 NFR
35. DQG Dhupguri 15:12 15:17 5m - 898.8 2 NFR
36. NMX New Maynaguri 15:35 15:37 2m - 919.1 2 NFR
37. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 15:53 15:55 2m 1 930.7 2 NFR
38. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:50 17:05 15m 3 964.2 2 NFR
39. AUB Aluabari Road 17:49 17:51 2m 2 1021.0 2 NFR
40. KNE Kishanganj 18:15 18:20 5m 2 1051.5 2 NFR
41. BOE Barsoi Junction 19:08 19:10 2m 1 1109.1 2 NFR
42. HCR Harischandrpur 19:52 19:54 2m 1 1144.0 2 NFR
43. SM Samsi 20:25 20:27 2m 1 1164.6 2 NFR
44. MLDT Malda Town 22:00 22:10 10m - 1199.3 2 ER
45. NFK New Farakka Junction 22:42 22:47 5m 1 1234.4 2 ER
46. DGLE Dhulian Ganga 23:06 23:07 1m 1 1249.1 2 ER
47. NILE Nimtita 23:21 23:22 1m - 1259.0 2 ER
48. JRLE Jangipur Road 23:43 23:44 1m 2 1278.9 2 ER
49. AZ Azimganj Junction 00:40 00:48 8m 3 1314.1 3 ER
50. KGLE Khagraghat Road 01:03 01:05 2m 1 1328.7 3 ER
51. SALE Salar 01:51 01:53 2m 1 1369.9 3 ER
52. KWAE Katwa Junction 02:25 02:30 5m - 1387.0 3 ER
53. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 03:02 03:07 5m - 1426.4 3 ER
54. ABKA Ambika Kalna 03:28 03:30 2m 1 1449.7 3 ER
55. BDC Bandel Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 3 1491.9 3 ER
56. HWH Howrah Junction 06:00 - 9,12,14 1531.5 3 ER
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:36 IST
15960 / Kamrup Express (कामरूप एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on at 18:25 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 54 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 35 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1532 kilometers.

The return train is 15959.
Loading...