Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BPE / Benapur
बेनापुर

Benapur (बेनापुर), station code BPE, is a railway station in Howrah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Benapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Benapur (BPE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68048 Belda - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 06:32 06:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 06:57 06:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 08:00 08:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 12:22 12:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... DEMU SER 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 17:05 17:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 18:27 18:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 19:58 19:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
68047 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU... MEMU SER 21:48 21:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Benapur by train, get complete information about BPE / Benapur station, nearest airport to Benapur. Complete list of trains to and from Benapur

Loading...
Benapur