BPE / Benapur
बेनापुर

Benapur (बेनापुर), station code BPE, is a railway station in Howrah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Benapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Benapur (BPE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68048 Belda - Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 06:32 06:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU EMU SER 06:57 06:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... EMU SER 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 08:00 08:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... EMU SER 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Khar... Pass SER 10:12 10:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... EMU SER 12:22 12:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... Pass SER 16:12 16:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... EMU SER 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 18:27 18:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... EMU SER 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... EMU SER 19:58 19:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
68047 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU... EMU SER 21:48 21:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Benapur by train, get complete information about BPE / Benapur station, nearest airport to Benapur. Complete list of trains to and from Benapur

Loading...