08017 / Kharagpur-Jhargram Memu Special
खड़गपुर - झाड़ग्राम मेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 08017/Kharagpur-Jhargram Memu Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kharagpur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:10 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 (Jhargram)
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur-Jhargram Memu Special (08017) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 05:10 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. NPTY Nimpura Through Yard 05:19 05:20 1m - 5.0 1 SER
3. KKQ Kalaikunda 05:24 05:25 1m - 7.0 1 SER
4. KSO Khemasuli 05:32 05:33 1m - 14.4 1 SER
5. SUA Sardiha 05:40 05:41 1m - 22.3 1 SER
6. BNB Banstola 05:47 05:48 1m - 30.1 1 SER
7. JGM Jhargram 06:00 - - 37.6 1 SER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 10:46 IST
08017 / Kharagpur-Jhargram Memu Special (खड़गपुर - झाड़ग्राम मेमू विशेष) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram. The train leaves from Kharagpur Junction on at 05:10 hrs and reaches Jhargram at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kharagpur Junction, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Jhargram. It takes 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 08018.
Loading...