08065 / Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special
खड़गपुर - बांकुड़ा डेमू विशेष / খড়গপুর - বাঁকুড়া ডেমু স্পেশাল

The following table shows the schedule of 08065/Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kharagpur Junction.
Departs @ 15:10 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50 (Bankura Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special (08065) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Apr-18 17:29 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 15:10 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. GMDN Girimaidan 15:19 15:20 1m - 2.2 1 SER
3. GKL Gokulpur 15:27 15:28 1m - 6.2 1 SER
4. MDN Midnapore 15:43 15:45 2m - 13.0 1 SER
5. BUTA Bhadutala 15:49 15:50 1m - 19.8 1 SER
6. GSL Godapiasal 15:54 15:55 1m - 24.8 1 SER
7. SLB Salboni 16:04 16:05 1m - 37.0 1 SER
8. CDGR Chandrakona Road 16:13 16:14 1m - 48.2 1 SER
9. GBA Garhbeta 16:27 16:28 1m - 60.2 1 SER
10. BGO Bogri Road 16:33 16:34 1m - 64.6 1 SER
11. PBA Piardoba 16:42 16:43 1m - 73.0 1 SER
12. VSU Bishnupur 17:00 17:01 1m - 85.3 1 SER
13. RSG Ramsagar 17:08 17:09 1m - 90.7 1 SER
14. ODM Ondagram 17:19 17:20 1m - 99.6 1 SER
15. KISN Kalisen 17:23 17:24 1m - 104.8 1 SER
16. BXL Bheduasol 17:27 17:28 1m - 108.3 1 SER
17. BQA Bankura Junction 17:50 - - 115.5 1 SER
08065 / Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special (खड़गपुर - बांकुड़ा डेमू विशेष / খড়গপুর - বাঁকুড়া ডেমু স্পেশাল) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura Junction. The train leaves from Kharagpur Junction on at 15:10 hrs and reaches Bankura Junction at 17:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kharagpur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Bankura Junction. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 116 kilometers.

The return train is 08064.