Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BSBR / Banshlai Bridge
बांशलई ब्रिज

Banshlai Bridge (बांशलई ब्रिज), station code BSBR, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banshlai Bridge.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banshlai Bridge have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 03:05 03:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 06:18 06:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 08:22 08:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 09:55 09:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 10:48 10:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:45 13:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:53 13:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 15:44 15:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 16:47 16:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 20:58 20:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:50 21:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 23:40 23:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banshlai Bridge by train, get complete information about BSBR / Banshlai Bridge station, nearest airport to Banshlai Bridge. Complete list of trains to and from Banshlai Bridge

Loading...
Banshlai Bridge